Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manado, Sulawesi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manado, Sulawesi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manado, Sulawesi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9698,681
UaupesBrazil 18,67811,607
UbatubaBrazil 17,34310,777
UberabaBrazil 17,83811,085
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,8157,342
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9653,706
UpernavikGreenland 11,7557,304
UummannaqGreenland 11,9877,449
UdineItaly 11,5297,164
Ustica IslandItaly 11,7597,307
UenoJapan 3,8812,411
UnzendakeJapan 3,5192,187
UrakawaJapan 4,8643,023
UshibukaJapan 3,4572,148
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,1932,605
UwajimaJapan 3,6192,249
UkmergeLithuania 10,5066,528
UtenaLithuania 10,4506,494
UlaangomMongolia 6,2003,853
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,4433,382
UlgiiMongolia 6,2343,874
UliastaiMongolia 5,8043,607
UmnugoviMongolia 6,1523,823
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,2763,279
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,0492,516
UfaRussia 8,5415,308
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,8235,483
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,8233,619
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0084,355
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,9543,700
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,0595,629
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9594,325
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5994,101
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7194,797
Umm BeninSudan 10,0666,255
UmeňSweden 10,5646,565
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,6711,660
Udon ThaniThailand 2,9851,855
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,2432,015
UrfaTurkey 9,5585,940
UsakTurkey 10,3746,447
Uman’Ukraine 10,2196,350
UzgorodUkraine 10,8006,711
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,7789,183
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,5169,020
Urbana, IlUsa 14,3228,900
Urbana, OhUsa 14,5539,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -