Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manado, Sulawesi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manado, Sulawesi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manado, Sulawesi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 12,4897,761
DjelfaAlgeria 12,7387,916
DavisAntarctica 8,5605,319
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,1871,359
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,6871,048
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,4372,136
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 4,5052,800
DhakaBangladesh 4,4402,759
D’UccleBelgium 11,9507,426
DiamantinaBrazil 17,76511,040
DiamantinoBrazil 18,57411,542
DouradosBrazil 17,70911,005
DoualaCameroon 12,7777,940
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 14,2588,860
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8007,954
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,3957,081
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,7406,674
Deer Lake, NfCanada 14,3728,931
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,1207,531
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,1718,806
Dryden, OnCanada 13,2778,251
DuianChina 4,7472,950
DubrovnikCroatia 11,2516,992
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,0685,635
DajabonDominican Republic 17,05510,598
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,17210,671
DabaaEgypt 10,5296,543
DakhlaEgypt 10,5236,539
DijonFrance 12,0657,497
DresdenGermany 11,3247,037
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,0216,849
DebrecenHungary 10,8736,756
DalatangiIceland 11,8767,380
DaltonganjIndia 5,0493,138
DarbhangaIndia 4,9833,096
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,2992,671
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,2922,667
DumkaIndia 4,7662,962
DwarkaIndia 6,4474,006
DezfulIran 8,6445,371
DublinIreland 12,4257,721
DecimomannuItaly 12,0877,511
DobbiacoItaly 11,5817,196
DimbokroIvory Coast 14,3428,912
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8456,118
DagorettiKenya 9,7976,088
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,3776,448
DedzaMalawi 10,1106,282
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,0973,167
DashbalbarMongolia 5,4343,377
DaweiMyanmar 3,2442,016
De BiltNetherlands 11,8377,355
De KooyNetherlands 11,8227,346
Den HelderNetherlands 11,8227,346
DannevirkeNew Zealand 6,9584,324
DarfieldNew Zealand 6,8604,263
DargavilleNew Zealand 6,5604,076
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 6,8914,282
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 6,9094,294
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,3357,044
DalbandinPakistan 7,0734,395
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,5684,081
DirPakistan 6,6214,114
DroshPakistan 6,6424,127
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,6951,053
DohaQatar 8,2565,130
DorohoiRomania 10,5116,532
Dikson IslandRussia 8,5445,309
DudinkaRussia 8,0725,016
DzardzanRussia 7,4764,646
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,4075,224
DakarSenegal 15,4949,628
DaruSierra Leone 14,9909,315
DurbanSouth Africa 10,4656,503
DamazinSudan 10,0236,228
DongolaSudan 10,4096,469
DamascusSyria 9,7606,065
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7606,065
Deir EzzorSyria 9,4295,859
DusanbeTajikistan 7,0184,361
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,5465,932
DjerbaTunisia 12,1167,529
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,4345,863
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 12,0957,516
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 12,2827,632
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,8736,135
DonetskUkraine 9,6666,006
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8804,897
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,0089,326
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,9879,313
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,2118,831
Danville, IlUsa 14,3228,900
Darlington, ScUsa 15,2599,482
Davenport, WaUsa 11,8597,369
David City, NeUsa 13,6548,485
Dayton, OhUsa 14,5549,044
Dayton, WaUsa 11,9267,411
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,1509,414
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,3937,701
Decatur, IlUsa 14,2628,863
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,0688,742
Delaware, OhUsa 14,6039,074
Delphine, InUsa 14,2998,886
Denton, MdUsa 15,0349,342
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,1998,202
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,8598,612
Deseret, UtUsa 12,6097,836
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,3418,290
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,3908,942
Dickson, TnUsa 14,6699,115
Dillon, MtUsa 12,3397,668
Dixon, IlUsa 14,0468,728
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,6788,499
Dover, DeUsa 15,0349,342
Dover, TnUsa 14,6359,095
Dublin, TxUsa 14,1708,805
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,9748,683
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,5448,416
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,4188,959
Durham, NhUsa 14,8209,209
DakhlaWestern Sahara 14,9289,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -