Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manado, Sulawesi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manado, Sulawesi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manado, Sulawesi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 11,1896,953
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,47210,236
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,73110,397
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,27610,114
ViennaAustria 11,2356,981
VitebskBelarus 10,1616,314
VassourasBrazil 17,38010,800
VicosaBrazil 17,49210,869
VitoriaBrazil 17,37410,797
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,84811,091
VarnaBulgaria 10,4506,494
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,0868,753
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4527,116
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,9717,439
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,0537,490
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,4537,117
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,4407,109
ValdiviaChile 15,3819,558
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,4409,595
VallenarChile 16,56810,296
ValparaisoChile 16,13810,028
VanguardiaColombia 17,87011,105
Vasquez CoboColombia 18,34711,401
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 11,2717,004
VestervigDenmark 11,4387,108
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 17,23610,711
Villa RivaDominican Republic 17,20910,694
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 17,06210,603
VilsandiEstonia 10,6196,599
VaasaFinland 10,5126,532
VestmannaeyjarIceland 12,2437,608
VeravalIndia 6,2813,903
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,8793,032
ValentiaIreland 12,7397,916
VeniceItaly 11,6127,216
VeronaItaly 11,7267,287
VicenzaItaly 11,6717,252
Vigna Di ValleItaly 11,7357,292
ViterboItaly 11,7367,293
VolterraItaly 11,7977,331
VientianeLaos 3,0421,890
VarenaLithuania 10,5376,548
VilniusLithuania 10,4956,522
VeracruzMexico 14,9889,314
VlissingenNetherlands 11,9677,436
VaernesNorway 11,0156,845
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11,1716,942
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,9906,208
VillarricaParaguay 17,31510,760
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,6186,598
VanavaraRussia 6,8204,238
VasileviciRussia 10,2156,348
Velikie LukiRussia 10,1286,294
VerhojanskRussia 7,3764,584
ViljujskRussia 6,9314,307
VitimRussia 6,5304,058
Vize IslandRussia 9,0615,630
VladivostokRussia 4,6812,909
VolgogradRussia 9,1735,700
VologdaRussia 9,5755,950
VoronezRussia 9,5725,948
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6965,404
VytegraRussia 9,7746,074
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,7384,809
ValenciaSpain 12,8347,975
ValladolidSpain 13,0448,106
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 13,2818,253
VisbySweden 10,8366,733
VanTurkey 9,1635,694
ValleyUk 12,3437,670
VinnitsaUkraine 10,3336,421
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,8977,393
Valdez, AkUsa 9,7986,089
Valentine, NeUsa 13,3208,277
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,6107,214
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,5638,428
Vevay, InUsa 14,5969,070
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,6999,134
Victoria, TxUsa 14,4378,971
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,8318,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -