Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manado, Sulawesi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manado, Sulawesi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manado, Sulawesi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 13,0238,092
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 13,2858,256
OranArgentina 17,41310,821
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7841,730
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,4172,123
OstendeBelgium 12,0197,469
ObidosBrazil 19,95512,400
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,8978,635
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,4308,967
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,4328,968
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,3089,513
OdenseDenmark 11,3747,068
OtavaloEcuador 17,44010,837
Ono-I-LauFiji 6,6154,111
OuluFinland 10,3006,401
OroomiehIran 9,0075,597
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,9897,450
OdienneIvory Coast 14,6049,075
ObihiroJapan 4,9553,079
OfunatoJapan 4,5152,806
OitaJapan 3,5992,236
OkayamaJapan 3,8062,365
OkinoerabuJapan 2,9131,810
OmaezakiJapan 3,9342,445
OmuJapan 5,1123,177
OnahamaJapan 4,2732,655
OsakaJapan 3,8532,394
OshimaJapan 3,9922,481
OtaruJapan 4,9053,048
OwaseJapan 3,8092,367
OuarzazateMorocco 13,7748,559
OujoaMorocco 13,1728,185
OuanahamNew Caledonia 5,2363,254
OhakeaNew Zealand 6,9024,289
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 6,7814,214
OphirNew Zealand 6,8024,227
OpotikiNew Zealand 6,9384,311
OtautauNew Zealand 6,7744,209
OcotalNicaragua 16,17610,052
OrlandNorway 11,0666,876
OsloNorway 11,1736,943
OhotskRussia 6,6284,119
OkhotskRussia 6,6284,119
OlekminskRussia 6,5604,077
OlenekRussia 7,5094,666
OmskRussia 7,5344,682
OnegaRussia 9,6976,026
OrenburgRussia 8,4965,280
OymyakonRussia 7,0324,370
OviedoSpain 13,0258,094
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,8596,748
Orkney IslandsUk 11,9037,397
OdessaUkraine 10,1986,337
OvrucUkraine 10,2976,399
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,8729,241
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,5468,418
Oakland, MdUsa 14,8969,256
Oakley, IdUsa 12,4017,706
Oconto, WiUsa 13,9308,656
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,4869,002
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,0008,699
Olathe, KsUsa 13,9508,669
Olivia, MnUsa 13,5388,413
Olympia, WaUsa 11,5487,176
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,7328,533
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,7198,525
Oolitic, InUsa 14,4628,987
Orlando, FlUsa 15,6739,740
Orono, MeUsa 14,6679,114
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,9668,678
Oswego, NyUsa 14,5829,061
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,1838,814
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,9508,669
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,5549,044
Owosso, MiUsa 14,2818,874
Ozark, ArUsa 14,2918,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -