Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manado, Sulawesi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manado, Sulawesi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manado, Sulawesi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,3074,541
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,7182,311
ParanaArgentina 16,60210,317
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,87410,486
PehuajoArgentina 16,13110,024
PergaminoArgentina 16,37010,172
PigeArgentina 15,9349,901
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,53810,277
PosadasArgentina 17,13810,650
PresidenciaArgentina 17,14510,654
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,20810,072
Punta IndioArgentina 16,24310,094
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8322,382
Port HedlandAustralia 2,5241,569
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 14,7029,136
ParakouBenin 13,5048,391
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,79011,055
ParacatuBrazil 18,04611,214
ParanaBrazil 18,54511,524
ParanaguaBrazil 17,25110,720
ParanaibaBrazil 17,94611,152
ParintinsBrazil 19,80012,304
ParnaibaBrazil 18,51811,507
Passo FundoBrazil 17,02610,580
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,89311,119
PaulistanaBrazil 18,29511,369
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,94511,151
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,79811,060
PeixeBrazil 18,63311,579
PetrolinaBrazil 18,17011,291
PicosBrazil 18,37711,420
PiraiBrazil 17,36910,793
PirenopolisBrazil 18,28111,360
PompeuBrazil 17,75511,033
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,67610,984
Porto De MozBrazil 19,68812,234
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,23010,707
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,75411,654
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,81710,450
Porto-NacionalBrazil 18,75911,657
PosseBrazil 18,31311,380
PlevenBulgaria 10,7156,659
PlovdivBulgaria 10,7246,664
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,4721,536
Peace River, AbCanada 11,5307,165
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,8057,336
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6867,262
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,3088,891
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,4338,969
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,2678,244
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3277,039
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 14,5459,038
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1186,909
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,9838,068
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,3527,676
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3187,033
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8196,723
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6567,864
ParronChile 16,0319,962
Puerto AysenChile 14,8419,222
Puerto MonttChile 15,2259,461
Punta ArenasChile 14,1088,767
PingbianChina 3,5292,193
PeralesColombia 17,69910,998
Pto.CarrenoColombia 18,40211,435
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,49210,249
PragueCzech Republic 11,3257,037
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,18610,680
PimentelDominican Republic 17,19710,686
PoloDominican Republic 17,21410,697
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 17,11710,637
PichilingueEcuador 17,31410,759
PortoviejoEcuador 17,20210,690
PuyoEcuador 17,48310,864
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1686,318
ParisFrance 12,1777,567
PerpignanFrance 12,4287,723
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,6794,772
Port-GentilGabon 12,9098,022
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,18710,059
PotsdamGermany 11,3277,038
PatrasGreece 11,0426,862
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,2967,019
Prins Christian SundGreenland 13,0928,135
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,92211,137
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,11410,635
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,35910,165
PecsHungary 11,1586,934
PambanIndia 5,1183,181
PuneIndia 5,8683,646
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,7341,699
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,7321,076
PadovaItaly 11,6507,240
Paganella MountainItaly 11,6877,262
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,7657,311
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,7817,321
PantelleriaItaly 11,9177,405
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,7887,325
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,0377,480
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,6797,258
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,5687,188
PiacenzaItaly 11,8287,350
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,8227,346
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,6527,241
Ponza IslandItaly 11,7127,278
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,4887,138
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,7307,289
PrizziItaly 11,7667,312
PakseLaos 2,5831,605
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,7591,714
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,7054,788
PlaisanceMauritius 7,6984,784
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,7492,329
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,1666,938
PatheinMyanmar 3,7022,300
PutaoMyanmar 4,0962,546
PyiMyanmar 3,7572,335
PoindimieNew Caledonia 5,0613,145
PaeroaNew Zealand 6,7754,210
Palmerston NNew Zealand 6,9274,304
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 6,9274,304
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 6,9124,295
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 6,6894,156
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 6,8264,242
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,43310,212
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,0728,123
PohangNorth Korea 3,8682,404
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,1752,594
PadidanPakistan 6,6614,139
PanjgurPakistan 7,0524,382
ParachinarPakistan 6,7184,175
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,0724,395
PeshawarPakistan 6,5934,097
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,7611,716
PilarParaguay 17,17310,671
PiscoPeru 17,33010,769
PiuraPeru 17,16310,665
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,03511,207
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,139708
PoznanPoland 11,0816,886
PrzemyslPoland 10,7416,674
Penhas DouradasPortugal 13,3158,274
PortalegrePortugal 13,3718,309
Porto Portugal 13,3478,294
PavelecRussia 9,5835,955
PecoraRussia 8,8335,489
PermRussia 8,6245,359
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,5224,053
PetrozavodskRussia 9,8906,146
PjatigorskRussia 9,2375,740
PoronajskRussia 5,5843,470
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,6325,985
Providenja BayRussia 8,5495,312
PskovRussia 10,2516,370
PodorSenegal 15,1629,422
PopradSlovakia 10,9366,795
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,9516,805
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,7466,678
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 12,5807,817
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,0353,129
Port SudanSudan 9,7026,029
ParamariboSuriname 19,19811,930
PiteňSweden 10,4716,507
PalmyraSyria 9,5965,963
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5875,957
PhetchabunThailand 3,0791,913
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,1801,976
PhraeThailand 3,2662,030
PhuketThailand 3,0131,872
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,0281,882
Prachin BuriThailand 2,9331,822
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,9891,858
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 18,50411,499
Plymouth, EnglandUk 12,4977,766
PoltavaUkraine 9,9016,153
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,53210,273
PradoUruguay 16,30410,131
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,29010,123
Palestine, IlUsa 14,4028,949
Pana, IlUsa 14,3058,889
Paoli, InUsa 14,5219,023
Paris, IlUsa 14,3228,900
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,3808,314
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,0109,327
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,9218,029
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,0718,744
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,0128,707
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,8148,584
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,8887,387
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,1039,385
Peoria, IlUsa 14,1698,805
Perry, OkUsa 14,0068,703
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,9809,309
Philo, OhUsa 14,6559,107
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,9238,030
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,2368,225
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,4899,003
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,4328,347
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,5168,399
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,6989,133
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,9209,271
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,9409,284
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,4358,970
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4657,746
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,4328,347
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,1838,814
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,7009,135
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,5057,150
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,6139,080
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,8819,247
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,5057,150
Portage, WiUsa 13,9438,664
Portland, MaineUsa 14,7739,180
Portland, OregonUsa 11,6157,218
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,8978,636
Prescott, ArUsa 14,4318,968
Priest River, IdUsa 11,9227,409
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,1309,402
Princeton, InUsa 14,4808,998
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,9369,281
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,3088,270
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 18,43411,455
PetaukeZambia 10,4316,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -