Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manado, Sulawesi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manado, Sulawesi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manado, Sulawesi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,64710,345
ReconquistaArgentina 16,90010,502
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,37410,175
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2888,879
RivadaviaArgentina 17,36110,788
RosarioArgentina 16,47310,236
RichmondAustralia 4,7552,955
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,9172,434
RecifeBrazil 17,65710,972
RemansoBrazil 18,31111,378
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,33111,391
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,30410,753
Rio NegroBrazil 17,22010,701
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,13211,267
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,9327,415
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1288,158
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,5857,821
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5837,819
Resolute, NtCanada 11,1426,924
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7197,282
Roberval, QcCanada 14,2148,833
RuoqiangChina 5,5883,473
Rafael NunezColombia 17,40110,813
RandersDenmark 11,3547,056
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,12610,642
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 17,15810,662
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5778,437
RumipambaEcuador 17,41010,819
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9316,171
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,9736,197
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1306,295
RochambeauFrench Guiana 19,24611,960
RostockGermany 11,3237,036
RhodesGreece 10,5126,532
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,8527,365
ReykhólarIceland 12,1147,528
ReykjavíkIceland 12,2257,597
RamsarIran 8,5045,284
RashtIran 8,6035,346
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 12,5017,768
RadicofaniItaly 11,7437,297
Resia PassItaly 11,7017,271
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,6417,234
RivoltoItaly 11,5457,174
Rolle PassItaly 11,6277,225
RomeItaly 11,7167,281
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,7427,297
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,5197,158
RumoiJapan 5,0033,109
RigaLatvia 10,5236,539
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,6056,590
RodriguesMauritius 7,0944,408
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0003,729
RabatMorocco 13,6058,455
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,5662,216
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,6527,241
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 6,8274,243
RangioraNew Zealand 6,8804,276
ReeftonNew Zealand 6,7614,201
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 6,6584,137
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 6,8694,268
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 6,8644,265
RoxburghNew Zealand 6,8074,230
RuakuraNew Zealand 6,7684,206
RuatoriaNew Zealand 7,0104,356
RivasNicaragua 16,33410,150
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6124,109
RebolyRussia 10,0556,248
Rostov On DonRussia 9,5095,909
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,7365,429
RagaSudan 10,9896,828
RashadSudan 10,3856,453
RenkSudan 10,1976,336
RumbekSudan 10,5556,559
RanongThailand 3,0471,894
Roi EtThailand 2,8281,757
RizeTurkey 9,4225,855
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,4734,644
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,2476,367
RomnyUkraine 9,9766,199
RovnoUkraine 10,4916,519
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8264,863
RochaUruguay 16,34510,157
Racine, WiUsa 14,1148,770
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,1929,441
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,0688,121
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,0658,119
Reading, PaUsa 14,9089,264
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,8207,345
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,5927,825
Redding, CaUsa 11,8057,336
Redlands, CaUsa 12,4677,747
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,0437,483
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,2998,886
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,1159,393
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,1159,393
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,0009,321
Rochester, MnUsa 13,7528,545
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,5689,053
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,6068,455
Rockford, IlUsa 14,0828,751
Rockville, InUsa 14,3818,936
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,7408,538
Rome, GaUsa 14,9869,312
Roseau, MnUsa 13,1728,185
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,6707,252
Roswell, NmUsa 13,5648,429
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,0349,342
Rushville, IlUsa 14,1398,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -