Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manado, Sulawesi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manado, Sulawesi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manado, Sulawesi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,8664,266
NeuquenArgentina 15,6479,723
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,19410,063
Norfolk IslandAustralia 5,7033,544
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 2,7751,725
Nowra RanAustralia 4,8563,017
NuriootpaAustralia 4,2652,650
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,20910,073
NatitingouBenin 13,6228,465
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,33110,769
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3287,661
NkoundjaCameroon 12,6537,863
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,5348,410
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,4007,084
Natashquan, QcCanada 14,2338,845
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,7598,550
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6976,647
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,2357,603
North Bay, OnCanada 14,1878,816
N’DjamenaChad 12,1207,532
NanchangChina 3,1591,963
NanjingChina 3,4502,144
NanningChina 2,9571,838
NicosiaCyprus 10,0526,247
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,2957,019
NaguaDominican Republic 17,19610,686
NeybaDominican Republic 17,17210,671
NegeleEthiopia 9,4685,884
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 6,1433,817
NandiFiji 6,1433,817
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,5056,528
NancyFrance 11,9257,410
NantesFrance 12,5237,782
NiceFrance 12,0657,497
NeustrelitzGermany 11,2917,016
NurembergGermany 11,5617,184
NurnbergGermany 11,5647,186
NaxosGreece 10,7436,676
NanortalikGreenland 13,1088,145
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,9978,077
NordGreenland 10,5716,569
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,7087,897
NzerekoreGuinea 14,7159,144
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,4173,366
New DelhiIndia 5,8753,651
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,6057,211
NaganoJapan 4,1442,575
NagasakiJapan 3,5132,183
NagoJapan 2,8111,747
NagoyaJapan 3,9492,454
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,7641,718
NaraJapan 3,8642,401
NazeJapan 3,0301,883
NemuroJapan 5,0863,161
NiigataJapan 4,3022,673
NikkoJapan 4,1982,609
NobeokaJapan 3,5292,193
NairobiKenya 9,7986,089
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,4195,232
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,5934,097
NidaLithuania 10,7386,673
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,5895,337
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,6445,371
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,0996,276
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,1066,280
NaraMali 14,4348,969
NioroMali 14,6469,101
NemaMauritania 14,3898,941
NouakchottMauritania 15,2039,447
NoumeaNew Caledonia 5,2303,250
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 6,9804,338
NelsonNew Zealand 6,8064,229
New PlymouthNew Zealand 6,7494,194
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 6,9834,339
NandaimeNicaragua 16,29810,128
N’GuigmiNiger 12,3007,643
NiameyNiger 13,4818,377
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,5506,556
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,1596,313
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,3206,413
NawabshahPakistan 6,6214,114
NokkundiPakistan 7,2274,491
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,75611,034
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,506936
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,0945,651
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,5613,456
NikolaevRussia 10,1046,279
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,9273,683
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0264,366
NizneangarskRussia 6,1913,847
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,3803,965
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,5545,315
NovgorodRussia 10,0736,260
NovosibirskRussia 7,0514,381
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,9223,058
No. 6Sudan 10,1866,330
NyalaSudan 11,0546,869
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,8171,750
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,1331,947
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,8641,780
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,2512,020
NarathiwatThailand 2,6101,622
NigdeTurkey 9,9186,163
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,2385,119
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,9136,160
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,4238,963
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,4238,963
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,7109,141
Natchez, MsUsa 14,7149,143
Neosho, MoUsa 14,1568,797
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,9239,273
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,9539,292
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,6649,112
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,8278,593
New London, WiUsa 13,9258,653
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,9269,275
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,9079,264
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,6578,486
New YorkUsa 14,9209,271
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,9639,298
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,9479,288
Newark, NjUsa 14,9439,286
Newberry, MiUsa 13,9308,656
Newberry, ScUsa 15,1749,429
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,9428,664
Newnan, GaUsa 15,0659,361
Newport, TnUsa 14,9469,287
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,9025,532
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,2259,461
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,5848,441
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,5607,183
North Loup, NeUsa 13,4798,376
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,4198,339
Norton, KsUsa 13,5388,413
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,5149,019
NdolaZambia 10,7156,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -