Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manado, Sulawesi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manado, Sulawesi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manado, Sulawesi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,0775,641
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,7455,434
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,8625,507
YaoundeCameroon 12,5817,818
YokoCameroon 12,4757,752
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,8599,233
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3757,068
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,6567,864
YanjiChina 4,6232,873
YichangChina 3,5462,204
YinchuanChina 4,5272,813
YiningChina 6,3723,959
YariguiesColombia 17,74111,024
YamasaDominican Republic 17,23710,711
YasicaDominican Republic 17,12610,643
YazdIran 8,0905,027
YakushimaJapan 3,2702,032
YamagataJapan 4,3822,723
YamaguchiJapan 3,6962,297
YokkaichiJapan 3,9122,431
YokohamaJapan 4,0732,531
YonagoJapan 3,8742,407
YonagunijimaJapan 2,5611,592
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 1,7141,065
YeMyanmar 3,3302,069
YolaNigeria 12,4317,725
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,7082,304
YurimaguasPeru 17,64110,962
YekaterinburgRussia 8,3315,177
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,3443,321
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,8774,895
Yakima, WaUsa 11,7337,291
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,1746,322
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,5037,770
York, PaUsa 14,8959,256
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,6089,077
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,7267,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -