Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manado, Sulawesi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manado, Sulawesi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manado, Sulawesi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,0474,379
TiranaAlbania 11,1456,926
TamanrassetAlgeria 12,9268,032
TebessaAlgeria 12,2937,639
TimimounAlgeria 13,2118,209
TindoufAlgeria 14,0388,723
TouggourtAlgeria 12,5517,799
TrelewArgentina 15,2719,490
TucumanArgentina 17,00110,565
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,5631,593
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 2,5611,592
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,3461,458
TibooburraAustralia 3,8942,420
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,3262,067
TshaneBotswana 11,3907,078
TaguatingaBrazil 18,46711,476
TarauacaBrazil 18,13511,270
TauaBrazil 18,30411,374
TefeBrazil 18,93611,767
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,66410,977
TeresinaBrazil 18,58811,551
TiriosBrazil 19,59212,175
TorresBrazil 16,86710,481
TracuateuaBrazil 19,09911,868
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,83811,085
TriunfoBrazil 18,00111,186
TucuruiBrazil 19,36212,031
TuriacuBrazil 18,92911,763
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,6187,219
Terrace, BcCanada 10,9326,793
Teslin, YtCanada 10,5466,553
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,5457,796
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,6237,223
Thompson, MbCanada 12,5697,810
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,5678,431
Timmins, OnCanada 13,9018,639
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2757,007
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,4478,978
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,4328,968
Trenton, OnCanada 14,4788,997
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,0818,129
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 14,6329,092
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,5069,636
TaiyuanChina 4,2072,614
TaoyuanChina 2,6471,645
TengchongChina 3,8582,397
TønderDenmark 11,4867,138
TylstrupDenmark 11,3297,040
TystofteDenmark 11,3287,039
TamayoDominican Republic 17,19210,683
TahrirEgypt 10,3186,411
TantaEgypt 10,2886,393
TallinEstonia 10,4406,488
TartuEstonia 10,3546,434
TampereFinland 10,4456,491
TurkuFinland 10,5456,553
ToulonFrance 12,1847,571
ToulouseFrance 12,4977,766
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,0646,254
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6345,987
TchibanGabon 12,6617,867
TbilisiGeorgia 9,0585,629
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,8497,363
TamaleGhana 13,8838,627
ThessalonikiGreece 10,8986,772
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,9976,834
TimehriGuyana 19,06211,845
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,0849,995
TelaHonduras 15,9819,931
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,3563,328
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,3563,328
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 1,329826
TabrizIran 8,9045,533
TeheranIran 8,4265,236
Tel AvivIsrael 9,9136,160
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,3747,068
TarvisioItaly 11,4887,139
TermoliItaly 11,5167,156
TorinoItaly 11,9717,439
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,9707,438
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,8407,358
TrevicoItaly 11,5247,161
TrevisoItaly 11,6207,221
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,5027,148
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,9747,441
TabouIvory Coast 14,6649,112
TadotsuJapan 3,7612,337
TakadaJapan 4,1912,604
TakamatsuJapan 3,7732,344
TakayamaJapan 4,0602,523
TanegashimaJapan 3,3132,059
TatenoJapan 4,1532,581
TateyamaJapan 4,0362,508
TokushimaJapan 3,7602,337
TokyoJapan 4,1022,549
TomakomaiJapan 4,8663,024
TottoriJapan 3,9022,425
ToyamaJapan 4,1162,558
ToyookaJapan 3,9222,437
TsuJapan 3,8892,417
TsurugaJapan 3,9712,467
TsuyamaJapan 3,8512,393
TurgayKazakhstan 7,8614,885
TripoliLebanon 9,8256,105
TobrukLibya 10,9486,803
TripoliLibya 11,9277,412
TelsiaiLithuania 10,6466,616
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,5245,297
TolanaroMadagascar 8,8615,506
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1675,696
ThyoloMalawi 10,0136,222
TawauMalaysia 831516
TessalitMali 13,4448,354
TimbuktuMali 13,9488,667
TombMali 13,9478,667
TidjikdjaMauritania 14,7419,160
TacubayaMexico 14,6809,122
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,6899,128
TarialanMongolia 5,7683,584
TosontsengelMongolia 5,8353,626
TsetserlegMongolia 5,5843,470
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,1453,197
TangierMorocco 13,4498,358
TarfayaMorocco 14,4528,980
TazaMorocco 13,3708,308
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,6992,299
TaungooMyanmar 3,6472,266
ThandweMyanmar 3,8222,375
TontoutaNew Caledonia 5,1963,229
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 6,9154,297
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 6,7724,208
TapanuiNew Zealand 6,8354,247
TauherenikauNew Zealand 6,9524,320
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 6,8224,239
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 6,8754,272
TaurangaNew Zealand 6,8324,246
Te AnauNew Zealand 6,7054,166
Te ArohaNew Zealand 6,7884,218
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 6,7354,185
Te KuitiNew Zealand 6,7864,217
Te TekoNew Zealand 6,8984,287
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 6,7914,220
TemukaNew Zealand 6,8524,258
TimaruNew Zealand 6,8524,258
Totara FlatNew Zealand 6,7554,197
TahouaNiger 13,1268,157
TillaberyNiger 13,5438,416
TaejonNorth Korea 3,8862,415
TromsoNorway 10,4586,499
TrondheimNorway 11,0406,860
ThumraitOman 7,9254,925
TacnaPeru 17,54510,902
TarapotoPeru 17,60010,937
TrujilloPeru 17,26610,729
Tacloban CityPhilippines 1,082672
TorunPoland 10,9486,804
TimisoaraRomania 10,9346,795
TambovRussia 9,4385,865
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,4694,641
TaraRussia 7,5964,720
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,9824,960
TermezRussia 7,0844,402
TernejRussia 4,9733,090
TobolskRussia 7,9814,960
TomskRussia 7,0694,393
Tot’MaRussia 9,4225,855
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,7895,461
TuapseRussia 9,5545,937
TuraRussia 7,2594,511
TurukhanskRussia 7,7174,795
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,3555,813
TortosaSpain 12,6977,890
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,8873,037
TokerSudan 9,6495,996
TartousSyria 9,8166,100
TaipeiTaiwan 2,6411,641
TaboraTanzania 10,2446,366
TakThailand 3,2902,044
TrangThailand 2,8731,785
TabligboTogo 13,6628,490
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,1138,770
TunisTunisia 12,0657,497
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,3625,196
TireeUk 12,2547,615
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 12,0667,498
TernopilUkraine 10,5406,550
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,48710,245
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,1219,396
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,6055,969
Talladega, AlUsa 14,9989,320
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,3119,514
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,6259,710
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,2549,479
Taunton, MaUsa 14,9309,278
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,8148,584
Temple, TxUsa 14,2758,871
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,8759,244
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,9349,280
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,4969,008
Toledo, IaUsa 13,8668,616
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,4228,962
Tooele, UtUsa 12,5977,828
Topeka, KsUsa 13,9028,639
Towanda, PaUsa 14,7499,165
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,4168,337
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15,0459,349
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,0648,118
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,0758,747
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,8759,244
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,5568,424
TashkentUzbekistan 7,0904,406
TumeremoVenezuela 18,81411,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -