Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manado, Sulawesi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manado, Sulawesi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manado, Sulawesi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,8194,238
KandaharAfghanistan 7,0134,358
KhostAfghanistan 6,7104,170
KunduzAfghanistan 6,9264,304
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2608,240
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6082,242
KlagenfurtAustria 11,4307,103
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,9245,546
KandiBenin 13,4418,353
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5827,197
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,7808,563
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,7798,563
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6827,259
Kenora, OnCanada 13,1988,202
Kingston, OnCanada 14,5049,013
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,0446,242
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,0636,875
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,2858,255
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,4508,979
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,4774,025
KashiChina 6,4904,033
KunmingChina 3,5342,196
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1717,563
KhargaEgypt 10,3666,442
KosseirEgypt 9,9926,209
KajaaniFinland 10,2016,339
KuopioFinland 10,2206,351
KuusamoFinland 10,1116,283
KarlsruheGermany 11,7647,310
KasselGermany 11,6017,209
KonstanzGermany 11,7627,309
KumasiGhana 14,0018,700
KalamataGreece 11,0396,860
KerkiraGreece 11,1716,942
Kythira IslandGreece 10,9646,813
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,3917,700
Kap TobinGreenland 11,6557,243
KankanGuinea 14,7719,179
KindiaGuinea 15,1619,421
KissidougouGuinea 14,8779,245
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7785,455
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,5851,607
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,5841,606
KeszthelyHungary 11,2136,968
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 12,1427,545
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,5832,848
KotaIndia 5,8683,646
KozhikodeIndia 5,5193,430
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 1,305811
KermanIran 7,8074,852
KermanshahIran 8,7845,459
Khoram AbadIran 8,6705,387
KilkennyIreland 12,5367,790
KingstonJamaica 16,81010,446
KagoshimaJapan 3,3952,110
KanazawaJapan 4,0862,539
KaruizawaJapan 4,1242,563
KatsuuraJapan 4,0702,529
KawaguchikoJapan 4,0452,514
KitamiesashiJapan 5,1343,190
KobeJapan 3,8452,390
KochiJapan 3,6802,287
KofuJapan 4,0552,520
KumagayaJapan 4,1342,569
KumamotoJapan 3,5362,197
KumejimaJapan 2,7691,721
KureJapan 3,7272,316
KushiroJapan 5,0053,110
KutchanJapan 4,8683,025
KyotoJapan 3,8942,420
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,6284,119
KitaleKenya 9,9856,205
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,6535,377
KufraLibya 11,1066,901
KaunasLithuania 10,5716,569
KlaipedaLithuania 10,7236,663
KybartaiLithuania 10,6426,613
KarongaMalawi 10,1406,301
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,5541,587
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,092679
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,5931,611
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,4511,523
KuantanMalaysia 2,4141,500
KuchingMalaysia 1,6121,002
KayesMali 14,8859,250
KeniebaMali 14,9139,267
KidalMali 13,4548,360
KitaMali 14,7219,148
KoutiaMali 14,3168,896
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,8152,992
KisinevMoldova 10,3286,418
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,1633,208
KhatgalMongolia 5,9183,677
KhovdMongolia 6,0773,776
KhujirtMongolia 5,4823,406
KhutagMongolia 5,7253,558
KenitraMorocco 13,5798,438
KalewaMyanmar 4,0812,536
KathaMyanmar 3,9682,466
KawthaungMyanmar 3,0501,895
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,9442,451
KengtungMyanmar 3,5092,181
KhamtiMyanmar 4,1392,572
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,7427,297
KathmanduNepal 5,1083,174
KoumacNew Caledonia 4,9453,073
KaikouraNew Zealand 6,9064,292
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 6,8984,287
KaitokeNew Zealand 6,9344,309
KarioiNew Zealand 6,8734,271
KawerauNew Zealand 6,8934,283
KopuaNew Zealand 6,9624,326
KanoNigeria 12,8237,968
KangnungNorth Korea 4,0522,518
KarasjokNorway 10,2146,347
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,3577,057
KristiansandNorway 11,3947,080
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,1776,945
KhasabOman 7,8044,850
KarachiPakistan 6,7174,174
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,7054,166
KhanpurPakistan 6,4764,024
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8324,246
KororPalau 1,252778
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,9516,805
KlodzkoPoland 11,1536,931
KoszalinPoland 11,0706,879
KrakowPoland 10,9436,800
KalakanRussia 6,0073,733
KaliningradRussia 10,7806,699
KamenskoeRussia 7,5954,720
KandalaksaRussia 9,9616,190
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,5115,910
KazanRussia 8,9755,577
KemRussia 9,8656,130
KerchRussia 9,7656,068
KhabarovskRussia 5,3203,306
KirenskRussia 6,4293,995
KirovRussia 9,0155,602
KljuciRussia 6,8884,280
KolpasevRussia 7,2944,533
KorfRussia 7,4204,611
KostromaRussia 9,5145,912
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,3255,173
KotlasRussia 9,2305,736
KrasnodarRussia 9,5505,935
KrasnojarskRussia 8,1895,089
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4895,275
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,7014,164
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,4335,862
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,8405,493
KurganRussia 8,0004,971
KurskRussia 9,7856,080
KyraRussia 5,4833,407
KigaliRwanda 10,5366,547
KoldaSenegal 15,3019,508
KabalaSierra Leone 15,0319,340
KosiceSlovakia 10,8716,755
KimberleySouth Africa 11,0656,876
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,3772,720
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,9713,089
KadugliSudan 10,5346,546
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2696,381
KassalaSudan 9,7956,087
KhartoumSudan 10,2076,343
KostiSudan 10,2046,341
KalmarSweden 10,9806,823
KaresuandoSweden 10,3546,434
KarlstadSweden 11,0556,870
KristianstadSweden 11,1326,917
KamishliSyria 9,3415,804
KanchanaburiThailand 3,1101,933
Khlong YaiThailand 2,6781,664
Khon KaenThailand 2,9311,821
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,9461,831
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,9121,809
KairouanTunisia 12,1137,527
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7216,041
KarsTurkey 9,2035,719
KastamonuTurkey 9,9856,205
KayseriTurkey 9,8476,119
KonyaTurkey 10,1056,279
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,9204,921
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,4404,624
KinlossUk 12,0177,467
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,7876,082
KievUkraine 10,1816,327
KirillovkaUkraine 9,7726,072
KirovogradUkraine 10,0766,262
KlepininoUkraine 9,9386,175
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,9526,184
Kovel’Ukraine 10,5816,575
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,0046,216
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,2698,867
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,0967,517
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,9488,667
Keene, NhUsa 14,7889,190
Kenton, OhUsa 14,4638,988
Kenton, OkUsa 13,4938,385
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,9399,905
Kimball, NeUsa 13,1938,198
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2045,719
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,9318,657
Kinston, NcUsa 15,3129,515
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,7917,327
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,9029,261
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4325,861
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,1025,656
KabompoZambia 11,1966,957
KabweZambia 10,7356,671
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,7316,668
KafirondaZambia 10,7736,694
KaomaZambia 11,1296,916
KasamaZambia 10,4426,489
KasempaZambia 11,0186,847
KawambwaZambia 10,6666,628
KaroiZimbabwe 10,6116,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -