Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manado, Sulawesi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manado, Sulawesi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manado, Sulawesi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,1294,430
ChlefAlgeria 12,8377,977
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 12,3917,700
CeresArgentina 16,77910,426
ChamicalArgentina 16,59810,314
ChepesArgentina 16,48710,245
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,9469,288
ConcordiaArgentina 16,68810,370
CórdobaArgentina 16,56610,294
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,55810,289
CorrientesArgentina 17,10410,629
CairnsAustralia 3,0721,909
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 4,8132,991
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1711,971
CedunaAustralia 3,8542,395
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,8622,400
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 2,9981,863
Cobar MoAustralia 4,2852,663
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,6551,650
Coffs HarbourAustralia 4,6362,881
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,6202,250
ChittagongBangladesh 4,2532,643
CharnocksBarbados 18,32711,388
CotonouBenin 13,5688,431
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,37710,798
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,23710,712
CabroboBrazil 18,09711,245
CaceresBrazil 18,37411,418
CaetiteBrazil 18,05311,218
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,78611,052
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,90711,128
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,49010,868
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,43710,836
Campos SalesBrazil 18,26611,351
CanavieirasBrazil 17,64010,961
CaparaoBrazil 17,45510,846
CapinopolisBrazil 18,00911,191
CaratingaBrazil 17,53610,897
CaravelasBrazil 17,50910,880
CarinhanhaBrazil 18,14111,273
CarolinaBrazil 18,94311,772
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,36710,792
CataguasesBrazil 17,42310,827
CatalaoBrazil 18,00011,185
CatanduvaBrazil 17,73111,018
CaxiasBrazil 18,65111,590
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,91010,508
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,77611,046
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,43710,836
ChapecoBrazil 17,15410,660
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,81611,693
CipoBrazil 17,89111,117
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 19,02111,820
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,68410,989
CordeiroBrazil 17,34510,778
CorrentinaBrazil 18,26011,347
CorumbaBrazil 18,04411,212
CoximBrazil 18,12411,263
CrateusBrazil 18,35511,406
CuiabaBrazil 18,44911,465
CuritibaBrazil 17,28210,739
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9777,443
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,3227,036
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2837,011
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,4217,719
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,1837,571
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,9488,046
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,6076,591
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0426,862
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8396,735
Cartwright, NfCanada 13,8748,621
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,8267,349
Chapais, QcCanada 14,0108,706
Charlo, NbCanada 14,4088,953
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 14,6509,104
Charlottetown, PeCanada 14,6449,100
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2606,997
Chatham, NbCanada 14,5299,029
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,2297,599
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,4788,375
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,8388,599
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,5017,768
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,7706,693
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,9507,426
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,0257,472
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,9028,639
Comox, BcCanada 11,3167,032
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,3757,068
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,3547,677
Coronation, AbCanada 12,0867,510
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,9357,416
ChicoChile 14,7529,167
ChillanChile 15,7469,784
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,6839,746
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,71510,387
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,8089,202
Curico-General FreireChile 15,9399,905
ChangchunChina 4,7112,928
ChangduChina 4,3962,732
ChangshaChina 3,2362,011
ChengduChina 3,9192,435
ChongqingChina 3,6652,278
Camilo DazaColombia 17,82411,076
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,4477,113
CamagueyCuba 16,46610,232
CasablancaCuba 15,9939,938
ChebCzech Republic 11,4537,117
CopenhagenDenmark 11,2406,985
CabreraDominican Republic 17,16910,669
ConstanzDominican Republic 17,18210,677
CotuiDominican Republic 17,20310,690
CanarEcuador 17,37110,795
CairoEgypt 10,2536,371
CaenFrance 12,3387,667
ChateaurouxFrance 12,3167,653
CayenneFrench Guiana 19,24511,959
CocobeachGabon 12,8097,959
CologneGermany 11,7757,317
ChiosGreece 10,6596,624
CorfuGreece 11,1716,942
ConakryGuinea 15,2539,478
CatacamasHonduras 16,17010,048
CholutecaHonduras 16,12310,019
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0783,156
CherrapunjiIndia 4,4232,748
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,4232,748
ChahbaharIran 7,3564,571
ClaremorrisIreland 12,5497,798
ClonesIreland 12,4247,721
Collooney, SligoIreland 12,4907,761
CorkIreland 12,6477,859
Cork (Ap)Ireland 12,6517,861
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 12,0837,509
CameriItaly 11,8837,384
CampobassoItaly 11,5567,181
Cape BellavistaItaly 12,0067,461
Cape CarbonaraItaly 12,0517,489
Cape FrascaItaly 12,1157,528
Cape MeleItaly 11,9817,445
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,5487,176
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,6347,229
CerviaItaly 11,6597,245
CiampinoItaly 11,7147,279
Cimone MountainItaly 11,7817,321
Cisa PassItaly 11,8297,351
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,7677,312
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,5937,204
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,6487,238
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,4247,099
ChibaJapan 4,1072,552
ChichibuJapan 4,1062,552
ChichijimaJapan 3,3952,110
ChoshiJapan 4,1512,579
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8026,091
ChilekaMalawi 10,0386,238
ChitedzeMalawi 10,1776,324
ChitipaMalawi 10,2076,343
ChihuahuaMexico 13,6488,481
ComitanMexico 15,5049,635
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,0651,905
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,2733,277
ChoirMongolia 5,2533,264
CasablancaMorocco 13,7058,516
ChindeMozambique 9,8896,145
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,7322,319
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 6,3843,967
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 6,8614,263
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 6,8984,287
ChristchurchNew Zealand 6,8994,287
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 6,8974,286
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 6,8904,282
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 6,7564,198
CondegaNicaragua 16,19510,064
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,6422,263
ChejuNorth Korea 3,5642,215
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,0592,522
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,8742,408
ChhorPakistan 6,4634,016
ChitralPakistan 6,6504,132
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,34210,777
ConcepcionParaguay 17,56410,915
CajamarcaPeru 17,35810,786
ChachapoyasPeru 17,44610,841
ChiclayoPeru 17,22010,701
ChimbotePeru 17,29610,748
CuzcoPeru 17,73611,022
CzestochowaPoland 10,9746,819
CoimbraPortugal 13,3888,320
CalafatRomania 10,8396,736
CeahlauRomania 10,5576,560
ClujRomania 10,7396,674
ConstantaRomania 10,3846,452
CraiovaRomania 10,7606,686
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,5635,321
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,3735,203
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,0695,014
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,5425,308
Cape UelenRussia 8,7735,452
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,2753,278
CaraRussia 6,1883,845
Cerdyn’Russia 8,6915,401
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,1505,064
ChitaRussia 5,7193,554
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,7233,556
CokurdahRussia 7,8654,887
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,1533,823
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,5947,204
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,4842,786
CaceresSpain 13,2808,252
CadizSpain 13,4388,351
Ciudad RealSpain 13,1248,155
CordobaSpain 13,2558,237
ColomboSri Lanka 5,0203,120
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,9631,841
ChanthaburiThailand 2,7921,735
Chiang MaiThailand 3,4112,119
Chiang RaiThailand 3,4012,114
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,9371,825
ChumphonThailand 3,0041,867
CanakkaleTurkey 10,6156,596
CorumTurkey 9,8896,145
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,4564,633
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,2004,474
Cardiff, WalesUk 12,3917,700
CernovcyUkraine 10,5416,550
ChernigovUkraine 10,1256,292
CarrascoUruguay 16,30810,134
ColoniaUruguay 16,34110,155
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,63410,958
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,4839,000
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,0349,342
Camden, ScUsa 15,2339,466
Canton, NyUsa 14,4869,002
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,5438,416
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,4109,576
Caribou, MeUsa 14,4929,006
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,2648,864
Casper, WyUsa 12,9108,022
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5397,171
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,8719,241
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,1699,426
Charles City, IaUsa 13,7918,570
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,3959,567
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,3859,561
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,8209,210
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,1329,403
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,0039,323
Chaska, MnUsa 13,6218,464
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,8919,253
Chazy, NyUsa 14,5539,043
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,6739,118
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,2379,468
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,4548,361
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,1268,157
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,1938,819
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,1688,804
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,8457,361
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,5669,052
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,0658,119
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,5939,068
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,5939,068
Circleville, OhUsa 14,6419,098
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,8118,582
Clark, SdUsa 13,3428,291
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,5779,058
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,6219,086
Clayton, NmUsa 13,5128,396
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,5369,033
Clinton, IaUsa 14,0468,728
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7675,448
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,3258,901
College Park, MdUsa 14,9949,318
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,2628,241
Columbia, MoUsa 14,1498,792
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,2319,464
Columbus, GaUsa 14,5059,014
Columbus, InUsa 14,5219,023
Columbus, KsUsa 14,0868,753
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,6099,078
Conception, MoUsa 13,8818,626
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,7318,533
Conway, ArUsa 14,4368,970
Conway, ScUsa 15,3489,537
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,6849,125
Corning, ArUsa 14,4358,970
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,6549,106
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,4458,976
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,2878,878
Cortland, NyUsa 14,6779,120
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6007,208
Covington, LaUsa 14,8589,233
Covington, TnUsa 14,5039,012
Crete, NeUsa 13,6798,501
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,6927,887
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,8874,901
CimbajUzbekistan 7,8874,901
CaracasVenezuela 18,15511,282
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 18,59611,555
CoroVenezuela 17,86211,099
ChipataZambia 10,2906,394
ChomaZambia 10,8826,762
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,2966,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -