Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manado, Sulawesi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manado, Sulawesi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manado, Sulawesi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 12,9278,033
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 12,4747,752
EsquelArgentina 15,1429,409
EzeizaArgentina 16,29410,125
East SaleAustralia 4,9643,085
Esperance (po)Australia 3,9412,449
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9412,449
EssendonAustralia 4,8262,999
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,34210,776
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,77510,424
EspinosaBrazil 17,99511,182
Earlton, OnCanada 14,0768,747
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,8947,391
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,8837,384
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,8857,385
Edson, AbCanada 11,7107,276
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,0706,879
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,0417,483
Estevan, SkCanada 12,7617,930
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,8996,773
Eureka, NtCanada 10,7976,710
ErlianChina 4,8563,018
El CaranoColombia 17,50210,876
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,0946,894
El CercadoDominican Republic 17,14310,653
El SeyboDominican Republic 17,30210,751
El ArishEgypt 10,0166,224
El TorEgypt 10,0456,242
ErfurtGermany 11,5147,155
EssenGermany 11,7567,305
EsfahanIran 8,3405,183
EilatIsrael 9,9146,161
EsashiJapan 4,7422,947
EldoretKenya 9,9566,187
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,6913,536
EssaouiraMorocco 13,9888,692
EeldeNetherlands 11,7037,272
Esk ForestNew Zealand 6,9524,320
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 6,8664,267
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,15310,038
EnuguNigeria 12,9988,077
EncarnacionParaguay 17,14510,654
EvoraPortugal 13,4478,356
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,1753,216
EkimcanRussia 5,7843,595
Elat’MaRussia 9,4295,859
ElistaRussia 9,1705,698
ErbogacenRussia 6,7964,223
EssejRussia 7,6384,747
Ed DueimSudan 10,2376,361
El FasherSudan 10,9946,832
El GeneinaSudan 11,3067,026
El ObeidSudan 10,4676,505
El ShowakSudan 9,8626,128
En NahudSudan 10,6656,627
EdirneTurkey 10,5826,576
ErzincanTurkey 9,5005,904
ErzurumTurkey 9,3615,817
EskisehirTurkey 10,2656,379
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,2265,112
EntebbeUganda 10,2726,383
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 12,1117,526
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 12,1447,546
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,2018,825
Eastman, GaUsa 15,2769,492
Eastport, MeUsa 14,7239,149
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,8697,997
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,8788,624
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,4788,375
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,8659,237
Elko, NvUsa 12,3127,651
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,7438,540
Elmira, NyUsa 14,6929,130
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,4507,736
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,5689,053
Erie, PaUsa 14,5569,045
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,8828,626
Eugene, OrUsa 11,6187,219
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,2168,834
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,6447,236
Eureka, SdUsa 13,1518,172
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,6657,870
Evansville, InUsa 14,5059,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -