Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manado, Sulawesi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manado, Sulawesi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manado, Sulawesi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 12,3777,691
In SalahAlgeria 13,0778,126
InnsbruckAustria 11,6257,224
IbiriteBrazil 17,62810,954
IguatuBrazil 18,17411,294
IlheusBrazil 17,71011,005
ImperatrizBrazil 19,05311,840
IndaialBrazil 17,12010,639
IpameriBrazil 18,05711,221
IraiBrazil 17,15210,658
IreceBrazil 18,18711,302
ItaberabaBrazil 17,97911,173
ItacoatiaraBrazil 19,60912,185
ItaitubaBrazil 19,69412,238
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,75411,032
ItaperunaBrazil 17,39410,809
ItapevaBrazil 17,42910,830
ItirucuBrazil 17,88311,113
ItuacuBrazil 17,96511,164
IvinhemaBrazil 17,69710,997
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5396,549
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,0478,108
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,3306,419
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,6767,877
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,6686,629
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,34310,777
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5798,438
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,7838,565
ImbertDominican Republic 17,11210,634
IzobambaEcuador 17,41210,820
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1706,320
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,9109,886
IoanninaGreece 11,0936,893
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,1467,547
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,6487,238
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,7903,598
IranshahrIran 7,3874,590
IstranaItaly 11,6257,224
IidaJapan 4,0142,494
IizukaJapan 3,6272,254
IrakoJapan 3,8972,422
IriomotejimaJapan 2,5531,586
IrozakiJapan 3,9572,459
IshigakijimaJapan 2,5401,578
IshinomakiJapan 4,4362,757
IwamizawaJapan 4,9343,066
IzuharaJapan 3,6662,278
IrbidJordan 9,8236,104
IfraneMorocco 13,5028,390
InvercargillNew Zealand 6,8104,232
IlorinNigeria 13,3018,265
InchonNorth Korea 4,0052,489
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,3216,413
IslamabadPakistan 6,4484,007
IquitosPeru 17,98511,176
IloiloPhilippines 1,055656
IasiRomania 10,4296,481
IcaRussia 6,6194,113
IlirnejRussia 8,0254,987
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,7643,582
IrkutskRussia 5,9583,702
Ivdel’Russia 8,5005,282
IbizaSpain 12,7177,902
IspartaTurkey 10,2826,389
IstanbulTurkey 10,3806,450
IzmirTurkey 10,5706,568
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,6406,612
IzmailUkraine 10,3566,435
Imperial, NeUsa 13,3368,287
Independence, KsUsa 14,0158,709
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,6209,085
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,4458,976
Indianola, IaUsa 13,8768,623
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,3448,292
Inverness, FlUsa 15,5829,683
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,8118,583
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,8308,594
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,6819,123
IsokaZambia 10,2786,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -