Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manado, Sulawesi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manado, Sulawesi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manado, Sulawesi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,4214,612
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 12,5927,825
HuamboAngola 12,1137,527
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,2161,377
Hobart (airport)Australia 5,4273,372
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 5,4253,371
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,2602,026
Horta, FaialAzores 14,8029,198
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,2736,384
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,8169,207
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,7929,192
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,4668,989
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,9018,638
Harrow, OnCanada 14,4308,967
Hay River, NtCanada 11,3967,081
Hope, BcCanada 11,5627,184
HaikouChina 2,5971,614
HailarChina 5,3323,313
HamiChina 5,5483,447
HetanChina 6,0633,768
HavanaCuba 16,0029,944
Hato MayorDominican Republic 17,28710,743
HigueyDominican Republic 17,33510,772
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,13110,645
HelwanEgypt 10,2606,376
HurguadaEgypt 10,0436,241
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,8707,376
HelsinkiFinland 10,4256,478
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,4036,465
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,5046,527
HamburgGermany 11,4727,129
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,4737,129
HannoverGermany 11,5397,171
HelgolandGermany 11,5777,194
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,6297,227
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,7846,701
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,4047,708
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,9165,541
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,6255,360
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 12,0067,461
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,3653,334
HaifaIsrael 9,9026,153
HaboroJapan 5,0483,137
HachijojimaJapan 3,8472,390
HachinoheJapan 4,6542,892
HagiJapan 3,7232,313
HakodateJapan 4,7582,956
HamadaJapan 3,7892,354
HamamatsuJapan 3,9312,443
HikoneJapan 3,9372,446
HimejiJapan 3,8442,389
HiradoJapan 3,5772,223
HirooJapan 4,8973,043
HiroshimaJapan 3,7432,326
HitaJapan 3,5952,234
HitoyoshiJapan 3,4722,157
HunLibya 11,7507,302
HomboriMali 13,8478,604
HomalinMyanmar 4,1302,567
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,4222,127
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 6,8534,258
HighbankNew Zealand 6,8404,250
HokitikaNew Zealand 6,7364,186
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 6,8114,233
HororataNew Zealand 6,8554,260
HyderabadPakistan 6,5924,096
HuanucoPeru 17,51110,881
HelPoland 10,8936,769
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,3233,308
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0955,031
HatangaRussia 7,9934,967
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,8145,477
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,3618,924
HailSaudi Arabia 9,2505,748
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,1126,905
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,0762,533
HaejuSouth Korea 4,0632,525
HyesanSouth Korea 4,4492,765
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,8743,029
HalaibSudan 9,7586,063
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,8816,140
HudeibaSudan 10,0536,247
HaparandaSweden 10,3406,425
HarnosandSweden 10,7136,657
HamaSyria 9,7376,051
HassakahSyria 9,3805,829
Hua HinThailand 3,0051,867
HakkariTurkey 9,1195,667
Hull, EnglandUk 12,0757,503
HersonUkraine 10,0596,251
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,4476,492
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,4028,950
Hanover, NhUsa 14,6869,126
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,4188,959
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,8819,247
Hart, MiUsa 14,1028,763
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,8749,243
Hartington, NeUsa 13,5528,421
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,2229,459
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,1468,169
Hays, KsUsa 13,6728,496
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,8167,343
Hebron, NeUsa 13,6788,500
Helena, MtUsa 12,3327,663
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,5669,051
Henderson, NcUsa 15,2219,458
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,0899,377
Hermit, CoUsa 13,1308,159
Hernando, MsUsa 14,5899,066
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,0749,367
Highmore, SdUsa 13,2808,253
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,9799,308
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,3408,911
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,3258,901
Holly, CoUsa 13,5128,397
Homer, AkUsa 9,5085,908
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,3048,889
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,6019,073
Horton, KsUsa 13,8698,619
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,1468,169
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,9379,282
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,1368,784
Houma, LaUsa 14,8979,257
Houston, TexasUsa 14,5039,013
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,7699,178
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,8209,209
Huron, SdUsa 13,3718,309
HanoiVietnam 2,9911,859
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,2581,403
HarareZimbabwe 10,4506,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -