Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manado, Sulawesi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manado, Sulawesi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manado, Sulawesi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 13,3058,268
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 12,6627,868
AlgiersAlgeria 12,6577,865
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 12,2707,625
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,32310,143
AzulArgentina 16,0669,984
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 4,2972,670
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1252,563
Alice SpringsAustralia 2,9781,851
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,9181,813
AmberleyAustralia 4,4012,735
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,8875,522
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,6845,396
AimoresBrazil 17,49510,871
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,82611,077
AltamiraBrazil 19,63512,202
Alto TapajosBrazil 19,31712,004
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,35110,782
ApodiBrazil 18,03411,206
AracajuBrazil 17,75711,035
AracuaiBrazil 17,78511,052
AragarcasBrazil 18,38211,423
AraxaBrazil 17,81511,071
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,87111,105
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,5147,155
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,5487,176
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2706,382
Alert Bay, BcCanada 14,6319,092
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,6686,629
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4248,342
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,4198,339
AbecheChad 11,4757,131
AntofagastaChile 17,07110,608
AricaChile 17,51510,884
AltaiChina 6,2353,875
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,50410,877
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,53710,897
AraucaColombia 18,04311,212
AltamiraDominican Republic 17,10610,630
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 17,23510,710
AzuaDominican Republic 17,21010,694
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,3866,454
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1536,309
AswanEgypt 10,1446,304
AsyutEgypt 10,3106,407
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,8429,845
AsmaraEritrea 9,5265,919
AssabEritrea 9,1165,665
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,5465,932
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 12,0097,463
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,7086,654
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,5234,054
AccraGhana 13,8578,611
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,6466,616
AthensGreece 10,8776,759
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,8786,760
AasiaatGreenland 12,2067,585
AmmassalikGreenland 12,4217,718
AputiteqGreenland 12,1107,526
AkureyriIceland 11,9797,444
AgraIndia 5,7413,567
AhmedabadIndia 6,1133,799
AkolaIndia 5,6053,483
AllahabadIndia 5,3273,310
AmritsarIndia 6,2113,860
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 687427
AbadanIran 8,6385,368
ArakIran 8,5405,307
AlbengaItaly 11,9807,445
AlgheroItaly 12,0967,517
AmendolaItaly 11,4717,128
AnconaItaly 11,5857,199
ArezzoItaly 11,7197,282
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,2768,871
AdiakeIvory Coast 14,2058,827
AbashiriJapan 5,1033,171
AburatsuJapan 3,4152,122
AikawaJapan 4,2862,664
AjiroJapan 4,0122,493
AkitaJapan 4,5222,810
AkuneJapan 3,4422,139
AomoriJapan 4,6572,894
AsahikawaJapan 5,0093,112
AsosanJapan 3,5502,206
AmmanJordan 9,8116,097
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,6264,117
AinaziLatvia 10,4826,514
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,6605,382
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,3975,218
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,7335,426
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,4745,266
AtarMauritania 14,8209,209
AgalegaMauritius 7,6624,761
AcapulcoMexico 14,7229,148
AayanbulagMongolia 5,6673,522
AltaiMongolia 5,7123,549
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,4203,368
AgadirMorocco 14,0298,718
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,8367,355
AlexandraNew Zealand 6,7984,224
ApplebyNew Zealand 6,7974,224
ArapuniNew Zealand 6,8104,232
ArdmoreNew Zealand 6,7024,165
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 6,8624,264
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 6,8774,274
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 6,6884,156
Auckland CityNew Zealand 6,6784,150
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 6,6774,149
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 6,6774,149
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 6,6774,149
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 6,6774,149
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,35410,162
AgadezNiger 12,7997,953
AsuncionParaguay 17,35910,787
ArequipaPeru 17,57710,922
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,9071,185
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,5987,207
AradRomania 10,9216,787
AjanRussia 6,2253,868
AldanRussia 6,3513,947
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9065,535
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,6664,763
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,7303,560
AnadyrRussia 8,1895,089
ArkhangelskRussia 9,5865,957
ArmavirRussia 9,3965,839
AstrakhanRussia 8,8805,518
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,1874,466
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 13,1978,201
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 12,9688,058
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 12,8898,009
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 13,1098,146
Abu HamedSudan 10,1116,283
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,0476,243
AqiqSudan 9,6025,967
ArbaatSudan 9,7286,045
AromaSudan 9,8216,103
AtbaraSudan 10,0496,244
Abu KamalSyria 9,3555,814
AleppoSyria 9,6976,026
AranyaprathetThailand 2,8051,743
AtakpameTogo 13,6928,508
AdanaTurkey 9,8666,131
AfyonTurkey 10,2766,385
AnkaraTurkey 10,0676,256
AntalyaTurkey 10,2726,383
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,8784,896
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,9787,443
AberporthUk 12,4147,714
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 12,3677,685
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,9506,183
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,9596,189
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9374,932
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,9554,943
ArtigasUruguay 16,79910,439
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,7189,146
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,2868,256
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,4817,134
Abilene, TxUsa 14,0108,706
Ada, MnUsa 13,2628,241
Adrian, MiUsa 14,3778,934
Aiken, ScUsa 15,1749,429
Akron, OhUsa 14,6029,074
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,2478,232
Albany, GaUsa 15,2109,452
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,7539,167
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,7218,526
Albion, NeUsa 13,5468,418
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,3078,269
Aledo, IlUsa 14,0638,739
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,4118,334
Algona, IaUsa 13,7308,532
Alice, TxUsa 14,3918,943
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,8989,258
Alliance, NeUsa 13,2178,213
Alma, MiUsa 14,2398,848
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,1288,779
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,7808,563
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,6918,508
Amherst, MaUsa 14,8569,232
Amite, LaUsa 14,8389,220
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,6035,968
Anderson, InUsa 14,4388,972
Anderson, ScUsa 15,0309,340
Angelica, NyUsa 14,6619,110
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,3778,934
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,7306,668
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,3139,516
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,7379,779
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,0209,334
Ashland, WiUsa 13,5938,447
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,5037,148
Atchison, KsUsa 13,9038,640
Athens, GaUsa 15,0979,381
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,0519,353
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15,0519,353
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2314,493
Auburn, NeUsa 13,8148,584
Augusta, GaUsa 15,2299,463
Augusta, MtUsa 12,3127,651
Aurora, IlUsa 14,1618,800
Austin, TxUsa 14,2918,881
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,5454,688
AndizanUzbekistan 6,8324,246
AcariguaVenezuela 18,03111,205
AdenYemen 8,8675,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -