Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manado, Sulawesi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manado, Sulawesi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manado, Sulawesi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 12,5407,793
LuandaAngola 12,4067,709
LuenaAngola 11,6657,249
La PlataArgentina 16,28310,118
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,46210,851
La RiojaArgentina 16,67810,364
LaboulayeArgentina 16,28810,121
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,3538,919
Las LomitasArgentina 17,37110,794
Launceston WsoAustralia 5,2913,288
LavertonAustralia 4,8313,002
LearmonthAustralia 2,8861,793
LongreachAustralia 3,4802,163
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4802,163
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 5,1523,201
Low HeadAustralia 5,2263,247
LinzAustria 11,3907,078
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,7487,300
LerwickUk 11,7497,301
La PazBolivia 17,82011,073
LavrasBrazil 17,56010,912
LencoisBrazil 18,06111,223
LinharesBrazil 17,43410,834
LondrinaBrazil 17,54410,902
LomBulgaria 10,8176,722
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,2517,613
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,8138,584
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,0936,893
Langara, BcCanada 10,6546,620
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,3038,267
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1267,535
London, OnCanada 14,4248,963
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,0417,483
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,3427,670
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5247,161
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 14,6569,107
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,43010,210
LanzhouChina 4,4102,741
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,7422,946
Las GaviotasColombia 18,14011,273
LimonCosta Rica 16,67910,364
LarnacaCyprus 10,0236,228
LimassolCyprus 10,0776,262
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8426,737
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2536,993
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,4827,135
La RomanaDominican Republic 17,33410,772
La VegaDominican Republic 17,16910,669
Las AmericasDominican Republic 17,29010,744
LuperonDominican Republic 17,08010,614
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,31910,762
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,33110,770
LuxorEgypt 10,1486,306
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,8499,849
Laucala BayFiji 6,2573,888
LappeenrantaFinland 10,2186,349
Le MansFrance 12,3627,682
LilleFrance 12,0417,482
LyonFrance 12,1447,546
LambarnGabon 12,7447,919
LastourvilleGabon 12,4687,748
LibrevilleGabon 12,8317,973
LeipzigGermany 11,4057,087
LindenbergGermany 11,2647,000
LamiaGreece 10,9716,817
LarissaGreece 10,9596,810
LemnosGreece 10,7316,669
LimnosGreece 10,7176,659
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,92011,136
LabeGuinea 15,0679,363
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,4845,272
La CeibaHonduras 16,0409,967
La MesaHonduras 15,9509,911
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,0963,788
LudhianaIndia 6,0853,781
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,8997,394
LatinaItaly 11,6967,268
LatronicoItaly 11,4857,137
LecceItaly 11,3057,025
LodwarKenya 9,9096,158
Luang PrabangLaos 3,2051,991
LiepajaLatvia 10,7106,655
LaukuvaLithuania 10,6556,621
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,8847,385
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,0666,877
LabuanMalaysia 1,144711
LuqaMalta 11,7267,287
Le LamentinMartinique 18,11411,256
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,4328,347
LashioMyanmar 3,7712,343
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 6,8144,234
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 6,7454,191
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 6,8104,232
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 6,7854,216
Levin MafNew Zealand 6,9184,299
LincolnNew Zealand 6,8954,285
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 6,9244,303
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 6,9244,303
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 6,9244,303
LagosNigeria 13,4618,365
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,2847,012
LillehammerNorway 11,1376,921
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,2553,887
La VictoriaParaguay 17,68510,990
LimaPeru 17,32710,767
LegaspiPhilippines 1,301809
LisbonPortugal 13,5318,408
LeninbadRussia 7,0084,355
LevsiRussia 8,1865,087
LungiSierra Leone 15,2309,464
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,4357,106
LanzaroteSpain 14,4478,978
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 12,8257,969
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,8467,361
LuganoSwitzerland 11,8437,360
LatakiaSyria 9,8266,106
LampangThailand 3,3342,072
LoeiThailand 3,0851,917
Lop BuriThailand 3,0411,890
LomeTogo 13,6958,510
LeemingUk 12,1147,528
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,7487,300
London, EnglandUk 12,2057,584
London-GatwickUk 12,2127,589
LynehamUk 12,3037,645
L’VovUkraine 10,6576,623
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,2246,353
LozovajaUkraine 9,7736,073
LubnyUkraine 10,0106,220
LuckUkraine 10,5336,546
LuganskUkraine 9,5585,939
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,8288,593
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,0638,739
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,7599,171
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,6669,114
Lake City, FlUsa 15,4359,591
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,5939,068
Laketown, UtUsa 12,6277,847
Lamar, MoUsa 14,0888,754
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,2088,829
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,9388,661
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,7537,925
Langdon, NdUsa 13,0618,117
Laramie, WyUsa 13,0548,112
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,2878,878
Larned, KsUsa 13,7348,535
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,4378,350
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,5507,799
Laurel, MdUsa 14,9909,315
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,9508,669
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,8209,209
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,6068,455
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,1568,796
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,0188,711
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,4328,347
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,6279,089
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,0049,324
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,7789,183
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,9319,279
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,9917,452
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,7459,163
Lexington, MoUsa 14,0188,711
Lexington, VaUsa 14,9859,312
Libby, MtUsa 12,0057,460
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,7068,517
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,9439,286
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,2738,248
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,4388,972
Llano, TxUsa 14,1448,789
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,2658,243
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,3727,688
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,3567,678
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,3467,672
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,3098,270
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,2219,458
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,6039,075
Louisville, MsUsa 14,7909,191
Loup City, NeUsa 13,5298,407
Lowville, NyUsa 14,5889,065
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,7698,556
Luling, TxUsa 14,3308,905
Lusk, WyUsa 13,0608,115
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,0389,345
LivingstoneZambia 11,0136,844
LundaziZambia 10,2206,351
LusakaZambia 10,7346,670
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,7366,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -