Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manado, Sulawesi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manado, Sulawesi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manado, Sulawesi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,3674,578
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,5197,158
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,9175,541
Ze DocaBrazil 18,91711,755
ZhengzhouChina 3,8712,406
ZhijiangChina 3,3062,055
ZagrebCroatia 11,3327,042
ZugspitzeGermany 11,6457,236
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,1256,914
ZahedanIran 7,4204,611
ZanjanIran 8,6935,402
ZacatecasMexico 14,2178,835
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,8673,025
ZinderNiger 12,7497,922
ZhobPakistan 6,6814,151
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 676420
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 674419
ZamoscPoland 10,6936,645
Zielona GoraPoland 11,1816,948
ZigalovoRussia 6,1903,846
ZiganskRussia 7,2584,510
ZyryankaRussia 7,4354,620
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 12,7687,934
ZurichSwitzerland 11,8187,344
ZanzibarTanzania 9,5415,929
ZonguldakTurkey 10,1506,307
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,8706,134
ZitomirUkraine 10,3126,408
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,0416,240
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,0476,243
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,6867,883
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,7168,523
ZambeziZambia 11,3137,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -