Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manado, Sulawesi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manado, Sulawesi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manado, Sulawesi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,8124,233
FarahAfghanistan 7,3724,581
FormosaArgentina 17,24910,719
ForrestAustralia 3,6122,244
FrancistownBotswana 10,8286,729
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 17,47510,859
FloraniaBrazil 17,91611,133
FlorestaBrazil 18,01511,195
FlorianoBrazil 18,54611,525
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,03110,583
FormosaBrazil 18,23411,331
FortalezaBrazil 18,15811,284
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,34010,776
FrancaBrazil 17,73711,022
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,4517,737
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,7357,292
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,8497,363
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1366,920
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0797,506
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0886,890
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,6237,223
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3427,048
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,5047,149
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,6209,085
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,6309,092
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,6767,877
FayaChad 11,6097,214
FamagustaCyprus 9,9936,210
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,4927,141
FarafraEgypt 10,6096,592
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,3767,690
FichtelbergGermany 11,4027,085
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,7017,271
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,0226,849
FrederikshbGreenland 12,9378,039
FaranahGuinea 14,9359,281
FalconaraItaly 11,5977,206
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,7567,306
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,4867,138
FonniItaly 12,0387,480
FrontoneItaly 11,6497,239
FrosinoneItaly 11,6627,247
FukauraJapan 4,6112,865
FukueJapan 3,4942,172
FukuiJapan 4,0182,497
FukuokaJapan 3,6142,246
FukushimaJapan 4,3372,695
FukuyamaJapan 3,7672,341
FushikiJapan 4,1202,560
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,7754,210
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,8025,470
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,8615,506
FunchalMadeira 14,4899,004
Fort De FranceMartinique 18,10911,253
Fes-SaisMorocco 13,4658,367
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,2456,987
FaroPortugal 13,5418,414
FerganaRussia 6,8594,262
FreetownSierra Leone 15,2309,464
FalunSweden 10,8936,769
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 12,0797,506
FeodosijaUkraine 9,8466,119
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,7286,045
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,7258,529
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,0028,701
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,6578,486
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,2808,253
Farmington, MeUsa 14,6419,098
Farmington, MnUsa 13,6408,476
Farmington, MoUsa 14,3548,920
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,2708,246
Fayette, IaUsa 13,8518,607
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,2248,839
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,2599,482
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,5029,633
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,4839,621
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,6657,870
Findlay, OhUsa 14,4788,997
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,8828,005
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,3058,889
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,9928,695
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,1388,164
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,7308,532
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,2518,234
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,7789,804
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,0198,711
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,2438,850
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,3998,948
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,1948,820
Framingham, MaUsa 14,8789,246
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,6629,111
Franklin, LaUsa 14,7709,178
Franklin, PaUsa 14,6649,112
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,0849,373
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,1407,544
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,2738,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -