Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manado, Sulawesi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manado, Sulawesi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manado, Sulawesi with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,3654,577
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,8075,473
QubaAzerbaijan 8,7595,443
QuixeramobimBrazil 18,20711,314
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,1426,924
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,4178,959
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,3607,059
QuinteroChile 16,11910,017
QingdaoChina 3,8722,406
QiqiharChina 5,1033,171
QuitoEcuador 17,41910,824
QueenstownNew Zealand 6,7414,189
QuettaPakistan 6,8804,275
Quanah, TxUsa 13,8998,637
Quitman, GaUsa 15,2889,500
Quang TriVietnam 2,5691,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -