Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manado, Sulawesi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manado, Sulawesi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manado, Sulawesi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,8394,250
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,7074,168
JuninArgentina 16,29210,124
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,54310,902
JacobinaBrazil 18,06811,228
JaguaruanaBrazil 18,04911,216
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,68110,987
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,96311,162
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,42410,827
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,0107,463
JiuquanChina 5,0203,120
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,55910,290
JarabacoaDominican Republic 17,16610,667
JimaniDominican Republic 17,15210,659
JoensuuFinland 10,1246,291
JokioinenFinland 10,4736,508
JyvskylFinland 10,3296,419
JakobshavnGreenland 12,1467,548
JulianehbGreenland 13,0538,111
JagdalpurIndia 5,0523,139
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,1731,351
JerusalemIsrael 9,8836,142
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,35310,162
JosNigeria 12,8137,962
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,2917,016
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,2787,008
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6724,146
JhelumPakistan 6,3663,956
JiwaniPakistan 7,2344,495
JuliacaPeru 17,75411,033
JakutskRussia 6,7424,189
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,0795,642
JenisejskRussia 6,9424,314
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,1633,209
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,3423,320
JamestownSaint Helena 14,3678,928
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4975,901
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,1355,676
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,7406,674
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 13,4078,331
JubaSudan 10,3526,433
JokkmokkSweden 10,5096,530
JönköpingSweden 11,0706,879
Jonkoping ASweden 11,0766,883
JendoubaTunisia 12,1997,580
JerbaTunisia 12,1097,525
JerseyUk 12,4467,734
JaltaUkraine 9,9446,179
Jackson, MsUsa 14,7619,172
Jackson, TnUsa 14,6119,079
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,4839,621
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,2018,825
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,7779,182
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,4806,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -