Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manado, Sulawesi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manado, Sulawesi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manado, Sulawesi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 4,7072,925
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,4462,142
WilliamtownAustralia 4,7512,953
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,3952,110
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1651,967
WoomeraAustralia 3,8452,390
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,9191,193
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,8658,616
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,4208,960
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7586,685
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,4086,468
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,2688,867
Windsor, OnCanada 14,4058,952
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,0378,101
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,5267,784
WillemstadCuraçao 17,86011,099
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,7715,450
WajimaJapan 4,1782,596
WakamatsuJapan 4,2892,665
WakayamaJapan 3,7952,358
WakkanaiJapan 5,1543,203
WajirKenya 9,4195,853
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,1587,555
WindhoekNamibia 11,8907,389
WaihiNew Zealand 6,7894,219
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 6,9614,326
WaimanaNew Zealand 6,9244,303
WaimateNew Zealand 6,8684,268
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 6,8944,284
WaingawaNew Zealand 6,9624,326
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 6,9444,315
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 6,8824,277
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 6,8854,278
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 6,5184,051
WaipukurauNew Zealand 6,9774,336
WairakeiNew Zealand 6,8734,271
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 6,9044,290
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 6,9934,345
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 6,9084,293
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 6,6974,162
WallacevilleNew Zealand 6,9294,306
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 6,8634,265
WellingtonNew Zealand 6,9174,298
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 6,9214,301
Westport AeroNew Zealand 6,7184,175
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 6,7394,188
WhatawhataNew Zealand 6,7524,196
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 6,6614,140
WinchmoreNew Zealand 6,8604,263
WintonNew Zealand 6,7924,220
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 6,6454,129
WarsawPoland 10,8156,720
WroclawPoland 11,1156,907
WonsanSouth Korea 4,1992,609
Wad MedaniSudan 10,1116,283
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3056,404
WauSudan 10,7366,671
WaddingtonUk 12,1227,532
Waco, TxUsa 14,2558,858
Wake IslandUsa 4,9663,086
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,6008,451
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,6128,458
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,0459,349
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,9127,402
Walnut, IlUsa 14,0468,728
Warren, OhUsa 14,6169,082
Warren, PaUsa 14,6179,083
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,2148,833
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15,0029,323
Washington, IaUsa 14,0028,701
Washington, InUsa 14,4628,987
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,6489,102
Watertown, NyUsa 14,5489,040
Watertown, SdUsa 13,4048,329
Watertown, WiUsa 14,0248,714
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,4088,954
Waverly, OhUsa 14,6909,128
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,3819,558
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,8629,235
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,7119,142
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,1428,788
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,2188,835
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,7069,139
West Chester, PaUsa 14,9389,282
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,8969,878
West Point, GaUsa 15,0659,361
West Point, NyUsa 14,9209,271
White Hall, IlUsa 14,2788,872
Whitestown, InUsa 14,4388,972
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,0178,710
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,8708,619
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,7867,324
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,8199,209
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,1789,432
Williamson, WvUsa 14,8319,216
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,7799,184
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,7867,945
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,9389,282
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,9879,313
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,3859,560
Windsor, IlUsa 14,3408,911
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,7909,191
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,6648,491
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,1517,551
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,4328,347
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,2339,466
Winslow, AzUsa 12,9668,058
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,1479,413
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,9309,278
Wooster, OhUsa 14,5879,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -