Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manado, Sulawesi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manado, Sulawesi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manado, Sulawesi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,7834,215
GhazniAfghanistan 6,8514,258
GhardaiaAlgeria 12,7777,940
General PicoArgentina 16,11010,011
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,49410,250
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,4469,598
Gabo IslandAustralia 5,0533,140
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5392,199
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 2,9741,848
GrazAustria 11,3387,045
GancaAzerbaijan 8,9295,548
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,8125,476
GomelBelarus 10,1386,300
GrodnoBelarus 10,5816,575
GaranhunsBrazil 17,79411,057
GoianiaBrazil 18,20911,315
GoiasBrazil 18,32011,384
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,60610,941
GrajauBrazil 18,93611,767
GuairaBrazil 17,50210,876
GuaramirangaBrazil 18,19311,306
GuaratingaBrazil 17,60910,942
GarouaCameroon 12,3307,662
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 14,4058,952
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,6667,871
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4277,101
Golden, BcCanada 11,7827,321
Goose, NfCanada 13,9008,638
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,1008,762
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,4947,143
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,7579,170
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 14,5419,036
GanzhouChina 2,9071,806
GuangzhouChina 2,7071,682
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 17,14610,655
GuayaquilEcuador 17,26710,730
GonderEthiopia 9,6896,021
GourdonFrance 12,4427,732
GrenobleFrance 12,1117,526
GeisenheimGermany 11,7537,303
GorlitzGermany 11,2446,987
GibraltarGibraltar 13,3838,316
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,7329,776
GeorgetownGuyana 19,03511,828
GoaIndia 5,8033,606
GuwahatiIndia 4,4852,787
GelaItaly 11,7167,280
GenoaItaly 11,9137,403
GhediItaly 11,7697,313
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,3927,079
GrazzaniseItaly 11,6177,219
GrossetoItaly 11,8047,335
GrottaglieItaly 11,3607,059
GuardiavecchiaItaly 11,9877,449
GuidoniaItaly 11,6967,268
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,4869,002
GifuJapan 3,9662,465
GaoMali 13,6538,484
GuamMariana Islands 2,5681,596
GuadalajaraMexico 14,2248,839
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,4128,956
GuaymasMexico 13,2368,225
GaluutMongolia 5,5673,459
GemertNetherlands 11,8317,352
GisborneNew Zealand 7,0214,363
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 7,0224,364
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 6,5824,090
GrassmereNew Zealand 6,8984,286
GreymouthNew Zealand 6,7334,184
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 6,9574,323
GayaNiger 13,3738,310
GardermoenNorway 11,1446,925
GeiloNorway 11,2747,006
GdanskPoland 10,9126,781
GalatiRomania 10,4186,474
Gor’KijRussia 9,3145,788
GorznyjRussia 9,0135,601
GridinoRussia 9,8586,126
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,5975,342
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,9058,641
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 12,4747,751
GijonSpain 12,9978,076
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,8876,765
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,9066,156
GoteborgSweden 11,1946,956
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,1986,959
GothenburgSweden 11,1946,956
GunnarnSweden 10,6506,618
GenevaSwitzerland 12,0377,480
GabesTunisia 12,1687,561
GafsaTunisia 12,2657,621
GiresunTurkey 9,6005,966
GoztepeTurkey 10,3756,447
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,0625,010
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,1595,070
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 12,1717,563
GajvoronUkraine 10,2516,370
GeniceskUkraine 9,8896,145
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,8619,235
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,3025,780
Galva, IlUsa 14,1088,767
Galveston, TxUsa 14,5889,065
Geneva, NeUsa 13,6128,459
Genoa, NeUsa 13,6128,459
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,5997,829
Glenville, WvUsa 14,8109,203
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,7039,137
Golconda, NvUsa 12,2117,588
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,2779,494
Goodland, KsUsa 13,4568,362
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,4768,374
Grafton, NdUsa 13,1908,196
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,7709,178
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,5948,448
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,9558,051
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,2228,838
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,7027,272
Gravette, ArUsa 14,1648,801
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,3307,662
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,9508,668
Greenfield, InUsa 14,4388,972
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,8619,235
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,1109,389
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,6839,124
Greenville, MsUsa 14,6469,101
Greenville, OhUsa 14,4949,007
Greenville, PaUsa 14,6649,112
Greenville, TxUsa 14,2528,856
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,0859,374
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,1479,413
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,1798,811
Groton, CtUsa 14,9929,316
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,8456,118
GuanareVenezuela 18,02211,199
GuasdualitoVenezuela 18,02711,202
GuiriaVenezuela 18,45611,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -