Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manado, Sulawesi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manado, Sulawesi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manado, Sulawesi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,9504,319
BustAfghanistan 7,1504,443
BatnaAlgeria 12,4367,728
BecharAlgeria 13,3458,293
BejaiaAlgeria 12,5067,771
Beni AbbesAlgeria 13,3968,325
BiskraAlgeria 12,5207,780
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 12,6547,863
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2228,216
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1408,166
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1318,159
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3698,308
ByrdAntarctica 10,6516,619
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,8149,827
BarilocheArgentina 15,3239,522
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,32010,142
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 4,1612,586
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 4,4142,743
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,1811,355
BrestBelarus 10,6336,608
BrusselsBelgium 11,9507,426
Belize CityBelize 15,8149,827
BeninBenin 13,5688,431
BohiconBenin 13,5938,447
BermudaBermuda 16,11810,016
BageBrazil 16,69610,375
BambuiBrazil 17,72911,017
BarbacenaBrazil 17,49510,872
BarbalhaBrazil 18,14211,273
BarcelosBrazil 19,15211,901
BarraBrazil 18,31511,381
Barra Do CordaBrazil 18,83011,701
BarreirasBrazil 18,38511,424
BelémBrazil 19,27011,975
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,62910,955
BelterraBrazil 19,88712,358
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 18,52911,514
Bom JesusBrazil 16,95310,535
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 18,17511,294
BrasiliaBrazil 18,24011,335
BrevesBrazil 19,49412,114
BurgasBulgaria 10,4966,522
BurundiBurundi 10,6296,605
BatouriCameroon 12,2617,619
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,2678,865
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5617,184
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,9767,442
Banff, AbCanada 11,8777,380
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,1678,804
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 14,0388,724
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0907,513
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0358,100
Blue River, BcCanada 11,5997,208
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,3208,898
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8266,728
Brandon, MbCanada 12,8888,009
Broadview, SkCanada 12,7097,897
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,3097,649
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0716,880
Burgeo, NfCanada 15,3719,552
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0986,896
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,2196,972
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8027,334
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2957,019
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,8209,209
BeijingChina 4,3602,709
BarranquillaColombia 17,44610,841
Benito SalasColombia 17,72311,013
BogotáColombia 17,79611,059
BrnoCzech Republic 11,1856,951
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0096,841
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5637,185
BaniDominican Republic 17,26110,726
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,21510,698
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,26410,728
BahariyaEgypt 10,5086,530
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2896,394
BiarritzFrance 12,7147,901
BordeauxFrance 12,5847,820
BrestFrance 12,6297,848
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3535,812
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3535,812
BitamGabon 12,5957,826
BanjulGambia 15,4489,600
BerlinGermany 11,3087,027
BrockenGermany 11,5067,150
BokeGuinea 15,3449,535
BissauGuinea-Bissau 15,3979,568
BudapestHungary 11,0636,875
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,0526,868
BangaloreIndia 5,3543,327
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,7273,559
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,7202,933
BikanerIndia 6,2103,859
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 934581
BabolsarIran 8,3265,174
Bandar AbbasIran 7,8094,853
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,6205,356
Bandar LengehIran 7,9504,940
BirjandIran 7,6574,758
BushehrIran 8,3755,204
BaghdadIraq 9,0425,619
BasraIraq 8,6845,397
BelmulletIreland 12,5667,808
Birr, OffalyIreland 12,5357,789
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,3977,082
BergamoItaly 11,8027,334
BolognaItaly 11,7247,286
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,6557,242
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,5087,151
BrindisiItaly 11,3117,029
BondoukouIvory Coast 14,1118,769
BouakeIvory Coast 14,3658,927
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,9654,328
BeirutLebanon 9,8556,124
BenghaziLibya 11,2857,012
BirzaiLithuania 10,4886,518
BitolaMacedonia 11,0216,848
BlantyreMalawi 10,0386,238
BvumbweMalawi 10,0286,232
BintuluMalaysia 1,325823
BamakoMali 14,5809,060
Bko-SMali 14,5769,057
BougounMali 14,5559,045
Bir MoghreinMauritania 14,4678,990
BaitagMongolia 5,9273,683
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0813,779
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,5693,460
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,1483,199
BayandelgerMongolia 5,0673,149
BayankhongorMongolia 5,4913,412
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,2903,287
BulganMongolia 5,6393,504
BhamawMyanmar 3,9032,425
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 6,8854,278
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 6,8674,267
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 6,8874,279
BlenheimNew Zealand 6,8664,267
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 6,8954,285
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,51810,264
BilmaNiger 12,2527,614
Birni N’KonniNiger 13,1478,170
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,3066,404
BergenNorway 11,4247,099
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,4247,099
BjornoyaNorway 10,3116,407
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,7166,659
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,8766,759
BadinPakistan 6,5244,054
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,2883,907
BalakotPakistan 6,4604,014
BarkhanPakistan 6,6074,106
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,07310,610
BascoPhilippines 2,1301,324
BialystokPoland 10,6486,617
BejaPortugal 13,4768,374
BragancaPortugal 13,1758,187
BistritaRomania 10,6626,626
BucharestRomania 10,5836,576
BajkitRussia 7,1044,415
BarabinskRussia 7,2984,535
BarnaulRussia 6,9024,289
BerezovoRussia 8,4335,241
BiserRussia 8,4985,280
BlagovescenskRussia 5,4303,374
BogdarinRussia 5,9763,713
BogucanyRussia 6,7624,202
BomnakRussia 5,9293,684
BorRussia 7,2904,530
BorzjaRussia 5,4943,414
BratskRussia 6,4323,997
BelgradeSerbia 11,0166,845
BoSierra Leone 15,0899,377
BontheSierra Leone 15,1779,431
BratislavaSlovakia 11,1816,948
BerberaSomalia 8,8625,507
BusanSouth Korea 3,7622,338
BadajozSpain 13,3508,296
BarcelonaSpain 12,5547,801
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 12,9238,030
BabanusaSudan 10,7396,673
BaselSwitzerland 11,8807,382
BernSwitzerland 11,9127,402
BangkokThailand 2,9961,862
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,0011,865
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,3222,065
BizerteTunisia 12,0897,512
BalikesirTurkey 10,4936,520
BursaTurkey 10,3896,456
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,5254,676
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 12,3577,679
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 12,3437,670
Belfast-AldergroveUk 12,3437,670
Birmingham, EnglandUk 12,2287,599
Bournemouth-HurnUk 12,3357,665
Brighton, EnglandUk 12,2297,599
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,2417,606
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,0268,716
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,9879,313
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,4385,865
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,4375,865
Batesville, MsUsa 14,6489,102
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,8079,201
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,5428,415
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,8989,258
Bedford, MaUsa 14,9239,273
Beeville, TxUsa 14,3918,943
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,9278,654
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,9077,399
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9655,571
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,6869,126
Bettles, AkUsa 9,5785,952
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,8306,109
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,1548,795
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,6097,835
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,7239,149
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,9049,262
Bishop, CaUsa 12,2347,602
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,0538,111
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,9849,311
Blackville, ScUsa 15,2729,490
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4897,139
Blakely, GaUsa 15,2209,458
Block Island, RiUsa 14,9749,305
Boerne, TxUsa 14,2328,844
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,1687,561
Booneville, MsUsa 14,6999,134
Boonton, NjUsa 14,9149,268
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,8849,249
Bowler, WiUsa 13,8618,614
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,6839,124
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,2148,833
Brenham, TxUsa 14,4068,952
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,9359,281
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,5009,011
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,9429,285
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,5489,040
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,0338,720
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,4768,374
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,7899,190
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,5509,041
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,0848,752
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,8547,988
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,8359,219
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,5349,031
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,5419,036
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,6949,131
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,9739,304
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,0738,745
Burlington, VtUsa 14,6029,074
Burns, OregonUsa 11,9547,428
BajsunUzbekistan 7,1284,429
BarcelonaVenezuela 18,34811,402
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,98811,178
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,7146,658
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,7146,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -