Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manado, Sulawesi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manado, Sulawesi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manado, Sulawesi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,2514,506
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,0714,394
MilianaAlgeria 12,7597,929
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,4837,757
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,1695,698
Malarg EArgentina 15,9529,913
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,3909,564
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,9569,915
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,47010,235
MendozaArgentina 16,24410,094
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,25210,099
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,80610,443
Mackay MoAustralia 3,6552,271
Macquarie IslandAustralia 6,9674,329
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,5831,605
MeekatharraAustralia 3,1981,987
Melbourne (airport)Australia 4,8162,993
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 4,8363,005
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 4,3632,711
Mount GambierAustralia 4,6622,897
Mount IsaAustralia 2,9371,825
MuharraqBahrain 8,3595,194
MinskBelarus 10,3436,427
MogilevBelarus 10,1826,327
MaunBotswana 11,2576,995
MacapaBrazil 19,52712,134
MacauBrazil 17,91911,135
MaceioBrazil 17,67910,986
MachadoBrazil 17,55910,911
ManausBrazil 19,44712,084
MarabaBrazil 19,22211,945
MaringaBrazil 17,55410,908
Monte AlegreBrazil 19,88312,355
Monte AzulBrazil 17,98111,173
Monte SantoBrazil 18,00011,186
MonteiroBrazil 17,88811,116
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,91911,135
Morada NovaBrazil 18,11011,254
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 18,13411,269
MamfeCameroon 12,8147,963
MarouaCameroon 12,2247,596
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,9107,401
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,3218,899
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,3047,646
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3156,410
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9836,825
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,2407,606
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3937,079
Moncton, NbCanada 14,6409,097
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,3048,889
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,4879,002
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,4818,999
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,5377,791
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,6738,496
Morden, MbCanada 13,0448,106
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,3258,902
MoundouChad 12,0437,484
MatecanaColombia 17,62510,952
MoroniComoros 9,1285,672
MosnovCzech Republic 11,0706,879
MarstalDenmark 11,3927,079
Melville HallDominica 18,00511,188
MichesDominican Republic 17,27910,737
MocaDominican Republic 17,15210,658
MoncionDominican Republic 17,10710,631
Monte CristiDominican Republic 17,03410,585
Monte PlataDominican Republic 17,24910,718
MilagroEcuador 17,29910,750
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,6436,613
MinyaEgypt 10,3316,420
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,8868,008
MassawaEritrea 9,4685,884
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,9027,396
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,6826,638
MarseilleFrance 12,2237,595
MontpellierFrance 12,3097,649
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 19,43012,074
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,1166,908
MakokouGabon 12,4477,735
MayumbaGabon 12,7017,893
MitzicGabon 12,5957,827
MkamboGabon 12,3277,660
MoandaGabon 12,4057,709
MouilaGabon 12,6597,867
MagdeburgGermany 11,4327,104
MunichGermany 11,5537,179
MünsterGermany 11,6907,265
MethoniGreece 11,0716,880
MilosGreece 10,8306,730
MitiliniGreece 10,6126,594
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,6156,597
MacentaGuinea 14,8329,217
MamouGuinea 15,0699,364
Midway IslandHawaii 6,8054,229
MiskolcHungary 10,9236,788
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,6453,508
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6953,539
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9833,718
MusulipatnamIndia 5,0543,141
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,9141,811
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 2,0491,273
MashhadIran 7,7054,788
Malin HeadIreland 12,3537,676
M. CalamitaItaly 11,8567,367
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,4057,087
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,5737,192
MilanItaly 11,8417,358
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,8757,379
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,8077,337
ManIvory Coast 14,6389,096
MaebashiJapan 4,1482,578
MaizuruJapan 3,9282,441
MakurazakiJapan 3,3592,088
MatsueJapan 3,8712,405
MatsumotoJapan 4,0942,544
MatsuyamaJapan 3,6912,294
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,7911,735
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,0302,504
MishimaJapan 4,0132,494
MitoJapan 4,1992,609
MiyakejimaJapan 3,9352,445
MiyakoJapan 4,5832,848
MiyakojimaJapan 2,5911,610
MiyakonojoJapan 3,4252,128
MiyazakiJapan 3,4542,147
MombetsuJapan 5,1023,170
MoriokaJapan 4,5582,832
MuroranJapan 4,8152,992
MurotomisakiJapan 3,6632,276
MutsuJapan 4,7192,933
Ma’AnJordan 9,8326,110
MafraqJordan 9,7856,081
MombasaKenya 9,4905,897
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,7713,586
MaseruLesotho 10,8026,712
MonroviaLiberia 14,9669,300
MisratahLibya 11,7627,309
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,8215,482
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,0885,647
MananjaryMadagascar 8,6695,387
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0785,641
MakhangaMalawi 10,0216,227
MangochiMalawi 10,0046,217
MwmosaMalawi 9,9746,198
MzimbaMalawi 10,1746,322
MzuzuMalawi 10,1306,295
MalaccaMalaysia 2,5111,561
MersingMalaysia 2,3361,452
MiriMalaysia 1,245774
MaleMaldives 5,7053,545
MenakaMali 13,4268,343
MoptiMali 14,1208,774
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,1973,229
MazatlanMexico 13,8328,596
MeridaMexico 15,5099,638
Mexico CityMexico 14,6809,122
MonterreyMexico 14,3038,888
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,4728,993
MaantyMongolia 5,3613,332
MandalgoviMongolia 5,2453,259
MatadMongolia 5,1553,204
MurenMongolia 5,8413,630
MarrakechMorocco 13,8368,598
MeknesMorocco 13,5128,397
MideltMorocco 13,5058,392
MaputoMozambique 10,3076,405
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,4245,856
MandalayMyanmar 3,8532,394
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,8102,368
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,1361,949
MindatMyanmar 4,0102,492
MonywaMyanmar 3,9452,451
MyeikMyanmar 3,1361,949
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,9612,461
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,8557,367
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 6,8744,272
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 6,7744,209
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 6,7394,188
Milford SoundNew Zealand 6,6654,141
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 6,9224,302
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 6,7654,204
MolesworthNew Zealand 6,8544,259
MotuekaNew Zealand 6,7834,215
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 6,8004,226
Mt CookNew Zealand 6,7424,190
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 6,9074,292
ManaguaNicaragua 16,25310,100
MasatepeNicaragua 16,28210,118
MagariaNiger 12,7707,935
Maine SoroaNiger 12,4357,727
MaradiNiger 12,9578,052
MaiduguriNigeria 12,3347,665
MakurdiNigeria 12,8778,002
MinnaNigeria 13,0748,124
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,7082,304
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,7606,686
MajisOman 7,7374,808
MasirahOman 7,4524,631
Muscat  Oman 7,5574,696
MultanPakistan 6,4624,015
MurreePakistan 6,4374,000
MadangPapua New Guinea 2,4461,520
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,65910,973
MoyobambaPeru 17,54610,903
MactanPhilippines 986612
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,515942
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 13,2648,242
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,1407,544
MagadanRussia 6,8324,245
MahackalaRussia 8,8665,510
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,2555,751
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,2545,751
MarkovoRussia 7,9134,917
MinusinskRussia 6,5504,070
MogocaRussia 5,8293,622
MoscowRussia 9,6966,025
MurmanskRussia 9,9236,167
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,4465,870
MatamSenegal 15,0319,341
MogadishuSomalia 8,8335,489
MadridSpain 13,0198,090
Madrid (b)Spain 13,0318,098
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 12,4507,737
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 13,2888,257
MelillaSpain 13,2338,223
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 12,9408,041
MalakalSudan 10,3296,418
MbabaneSwaziland 10,4496,493
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,9727,440
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,5302,194
Mae SariangThailand 3,4722,157
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,3372,074
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,7651,718
MalatyaTurkey 9,6215,979
MersinTurkey 9,9256,168
MuglaTurkey 10,4786,511
Manchester, EnglandUk 12,2107,587
ManstonUk 12,1117,526
MeloUruguay 16,58310,305
MercedesUruguay 16,47210,236
MontevideoUruguay 16,30510,132
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,1779,431
Madison, FlUsa 15,3569,542
Madison, InUsa 14,5789,059
Madison, NeUsa 13,6128,458
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,9948,696
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,8138,583
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,0088,705
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,4088,953
Marengo, IlUsa 14,1048,764
Marion, InUsa 14,3558,920
Marion, NcUsa 15,0049,324
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,8088,580
Marshall, TxUsa 14,4238,963
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,9439,286
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,3345,800
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,6949,131
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,4507,737
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,4408,973
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,8039,199
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,8078,580
Medford, WiUsa 13,7788,562
Mellette, SdUsa 13,2808,253
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,5729,055
Mena, ArUsa 14,2918,881
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,8569,232
Mexia, TxUsa 14,3118,893
Mexico, MoUsa 14,1508,793
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,9509,911
Midland, TxUsa 13,8298,593
Milan, MnUsa 13,4648,367
Milbank, SdUsa 13,4108,333
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,7517,924
Milford, DeUsa 15,0779,369
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,1949,442
Millen, GaUsa 15,2779,493
Millport, OhUsa 14,6169,082
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,8979,257
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,0898,755
Minden, NeUsa 13,5448,417
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,6378,474
Minonk, IlUsa 14,1898,817
Missoula, MtUsa 12,1737,565
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,0109,327
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,0588,736
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,0638,739
Monroe, NcUsa 15,1699,426
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,4648,367
Montgomery AlUsa 15,0249,336
Montrose, CoUsa 13,0518,110
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,9799,308
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,3649,547
Morganton, NcUsa 15,0049,324
Moro, OrUsa 11,7557,305
Morris, MnUsa 13,3928,322
Morrison, IlUsa 14,0638,739
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,9739,304
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,3398,910
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,0368,722
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,1528,794
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,6809,122
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,4188,959
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,7519,166
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,1598,799
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,1428,788
MaiquetiaVenezuela 18,13911,272
MaracaiboVenezuela 17,74411,026
MaracayVenezuela 18,11411,256
MaturinVenezuela 18,48111,484
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,86311,100
MeridaVenezuela 17,91511,132
MagoyeZambia 10,8276,728
MansaZambia 10,6926,644
MbalaZambia 10,4186,474
MfuweZambia 10,3606,438
MisamfuZambia 10,4296,481
MonguZambia 11,3057,025
MpikaZambia 10,4126,470
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,2926,395
Mt MakuluZambia 10,7576,685
MumbwaZambia 10,8726,756
MwinilungaZambia 11,1746,943
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,4796,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -