Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manado, Sulawesi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manado, Sulawesi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manado, Sulawesi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,1954,471
ShkoderAlbania 11,1496,928
SkikdaAlgeria 12,3467,672
SaltaArgentina 17,19210,683
San AntonioArgentina 15,5349,653
San LuisArgentina 16,29510,126
San RafaelArgentina 16,0899,998
Santa RosaArgentina 16,0059,946
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,93710,525
SarmientoArgentina 14,9279,276
Sydney (airport)Australia 4,8072,987
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 4,8022,984
SalzburgAustria 11,4887,139
SakiAzerbaijan 8,8685,511
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,6935,402
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,7385,430
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 14,8459,225
SaveBenin 13,5388,413
Santa CruzBolivia 18,00411,188
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,1956,957
SalvadorBrazil 17,77911,048
Santa MariaBrazil 16,87610,487
SantaremBrazil 19,90112,367
SantosBrazil 17,34510,778
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,60210,938
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 19,34412,021
Sao GoncaloBrazil 18,04711,215
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,98510,555
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,02410,579
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,47510,859
Sao LuisBrazil 18,80211,684
Sao MateusBrazil 17,47610,860
São PauloBrazil 17,40110,813
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,64510,965
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,29711,370
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 18,08311,237
SerrinhaBrazil 17,90311,125
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,69110,993
SobralBrazil 18,35111,404
SoureBrazil 19,27411,977
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 18,43311,455
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,45010,222
SurubimBrazil 17,74911,029
SadovoBulgaria 10,7096,655
SandanskiBulgaria 10,8556,746
SofiaBulgaria 10,8276,728
SiemreapCambodia 2,6601,653
Sable Island, NsCanada 14,9409,284
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,2777,629
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,7039,137
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7566,684
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,9537,428
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,4808,998
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,3587,679
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,9588,673
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,6658,491
Scott, SkCanada 12,2257,597
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,1688,804
Shearwater, NsCanada 14,8199,209
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,5489,040
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,1686,319
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,2788,251
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2978,263
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,7267,286
Smithers, BcCanada 11,0086,841
Stephenville, NfCanada 14,4428,974
Summerside, PeCanada 14,6179,083
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,4137,714
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,4057,709
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,6939,131
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 14,6979,133
SalCape Verde 15,9409,906
SantiagoChile 16,10610,009
SewellChile 16,0629,981
ShanghaiChina 3,3242,066
ShantouChina 2,5891,609
ShenyangChina 4,4762,781
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,69210,373
Simon BolivarColombia 17,48210,863
San JoseCosta Rica 16,57110,297
SibenikCroatia 11,3967,082
SplitCroatia 11,3607,060
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,1206,910
StudsgårdDenmark 11,4347,105
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 17,17310,671
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 17,31610,760
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 17,25210,721
SalcedoDominican Republic 17,16010,663
SamanaDominican Republic 17,24210,715
San CristobalDominican Republic 17,26710,730
San J. MatasDominican Republic 17,13410,647
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 17,22710,705
San JuanDominican Republic 17,15710,662
San R. YumaDominican Republic 17,35210,783
SanchezDominican Republic 17,22510,704
SantiagoDominican Republic 17,13410,647
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 17,08910,619
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 17,27610,735
San GabrielEcuador 17,48610,866
SalloumEgypt 10,8336,732
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,8326,731
SohagEgypt 10,2456,366
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0036,216
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,9009,881
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,4278,965
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,2036,340
StrasbourgFrance 11,8357,354
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 19,30911,999
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 19,22811,949
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3875,833
SchleswigGermany 11,4637,123
StuttgartGermany 11,7207,283
SamosGreece 10,6016,587
Skiros IslandGreece 10,7946,708
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,8786,760
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,3887,698
SiguiriGuinea 14,7329,155
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,8979,878
SzegedHungary 11,0116,843
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,2436,986
StykkisholmurIceland 12,1627,557
SagarIndia 5,5433,445
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3213,928
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 1,7981,117
SemnanIran 8,2375,119
ShahroudIran 8,1185,045
ShirazIran 8,2115,102
ShannonIreland 12,6167,840
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 12,0177,467
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,4487,114
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,2987,021
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,8397,357
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 12,0717,501
Scuro MountainItaly 11,4737,129
SigonellaItaly 11,6487,238
SassandraIvory Coast 14,5169,020
SagaJapan 3,5782,223
SaigoJapan 3,9572,459
SakaiJapan 3,8842,413
SakataJapan 4,4322,754
SapporoJapan 4,9033,047
SaseboJapan 3,5582,211
SendaiJapan 4,4042,737
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,5752,222
ShimonosekiJapan 3,6632,277
ShinjoJapan 4,4322,754
ShionomisakiJapan 3,7312,318
ShirakawaJapan 4,2642,650
ShizuokaJapan 3,9792,472
SumotoJapan 3,7982,360
SuttsuJapan 4,8403,008
SuwaJapan 4,0782,534
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,6799,743
SavannakhetLaos 2,7721,722
SiauliaiLithuania 10,5816,575
SiluteLithuania 10,7106,655
SkopjeMacedonia 10,9806,823
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,4005,220
SalimaMalawi 10,0746,260
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 896557
SibuMalaysia 1,448900
SanMali 14,2278,841
SegouMali 14,3648,926
SikassoMali 14,3638,925
St. BrandonMauritius 7,4244,613
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,2049,448
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,2983,293
SainshandMongolia 5,0383,130
SafiMorocco 13,9018,638
Sidi IfniMorocco 14,1348,783
SittweMyanmar 4,0422,512
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 6,7744,209
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,4837,136
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,2746,385
SaiqOman 7,6154,732
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,9124,916
SurOman 7,4204,611
SialkotPakistan 6,2773,901
SibbiPakistan 6,7664,204
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,20910,694
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,33310,771
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 924574
SandomierzPoland 10,7966,709
SniezkaPoland 11,2046,962
SuwalkiPoland 10,6426,613
SzczecinPoland 11,1936,955
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 13,6178,461
Santa MariaPortugal 14,7379,157
San JuanPuerto Rico 17,50210,876
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,9294,927
Satu MareRomania 10,7726,694
SibiuRomania 10,7176,660
SulinaRomania 10,2876,392
SadrinskRussia 8,1285,051
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,1156,286
SalekhardRussia 8,5035,284
SaratovRussia 9,1045,658
SejmcanRussia 7,1994,474
SelagoncyRussia 7,2484,504
Simusir IslandRussia 5,6873,534
SkovorodinoRussia 5,8383,628
SmolenskRussia 10,0496,244
SociRussia 9,4955,901
SortovalaRussia 10,0776,262
SuntarRussia 6,7714,207
SurgutRussia 7,9104,915
SverdlovskRussia 8,3325,178
SyktyvkarRussia 9,0275,609
St MaartenSaint Martin 17,67510,984
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,1328,160
SeychellesSeychelles 7,7314,804
SingaporeSingapore 2,3181,440
SliacSlovakia 11,0246,851
SeoulSouth Korea 4,0172,496
SineijuSouth Korea 4,2922,667
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 13,1358,162
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 12,7597,928
Santander, CantabriaSpain 12,8737,999
SevilleSpain 13,3608,302
SennarSudan 10,1006,276
ShambatSudan 10,2096,344
ShendiSudan 10,1096,282
StenseleSweden 10,6736,632
StockholmSweden 10,8036,713
StorlienSweden 10,9676,815
SundsvallSweden 10,7396,673
SantisSwitzerland 11,7687,313
SongeaTanzania 9,9576,187
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,8561,775
SongkhlaThailand 2,7581,714
Suphan BuriThailand 3,0721,909
Surat ThaniThailand 2,9651,843
SurinThailand 2,7741,724
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,7218,526
SokodeTogo 13,6698,494
SfaxTunisia 12,0917,514
SousseTunisia 12,0627,496
SamsunTurkey 9,7756,074
SiirtTurkey 9,2815,767
SivasTurkey 9,7146,037
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,5764,708
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 12,6527,862
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 12,1127,526
SarataUkraine 10,2866,392
SarnyUkraine 10,4476,492
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,9466,180
SumyUkraine 9,8906,146
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8634,886
SaltoUruguay 16,67310,361
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,9337,415
Safford, AzUsa 13,1158,150
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,6439,099
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,6609,731
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,2738,869
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,6128,459
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,6578,486
Salem, InUsa 14,5219,023
Salem, OrUsa 11,6087,213
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,6127,838
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,0008,700
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,2698,867
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,4957,765
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,8877,386
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 17,50210,876
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,0847,509
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,4868,381
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,2037,583
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1367,541
Santuck, ScUsa 15,0899,377
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,9618,676
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,3799,557
Scott City, KsUsa 13,5878,443
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,1728,185
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,5219,023
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5667,187
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5747,192
Sedan, KsUsa 13,9938,695
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5407,171
Selma, AlUsa 15,0059,324
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,9579,294
Seymour, InUsa 14,5219,023
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,6629,111
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,7727,937
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,4708,992
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,6248,466
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,5198,401
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,2798,873
Southport, NcUsa 15,4039,571
Sparta, IlUsa 14,3628,924
Spencer, WvUsa 14,7969,194
Spickard, MoUsa 13,9488,667
Spokane, WaUsa 11,9037,397
Spooner, WiUsa 13,6398,475
Springfield, IlUsa 14,2338,845
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,1828,813
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3875,212
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,5378,412
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,2748,870
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,7928,570
Stamford, CtUsa 14,9209,271
State College, PaUsa 14,7819,185
State University, MsUsa 14,7909,191
State University, NmUsa 13,4178,338
Staunton, VaUsa 14,9709,303
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,0148,087
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,0768,747
Stockton, CaUsa 11,9747,441
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,6828,502
Storrs, CtUsa 14,9019,260
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,2918,881
Summerville, ScUsa 15,3669,549
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,7927,328
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,0848,752
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,7468,542
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,6309,091
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,2044,477
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,83511,083
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 18,30111,372
Santa ElenaVenezuela 19,06811,849
SmaraWestern Sahara 14,3838,938
SocotraYemen 7,9054,912
SenangaZambia 11,2897,015
SerenjeZambia 10,5456,553
SeshekeZambia 11,1756,944
SolweziZambia 10,9616,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -